Active
Property Photos
6960 20th Avenue N 501
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 6960 20th Avenue N 501
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995

Address: 6960 20th Avenue N 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710

Description

2 bedroom 2 bath condo! Crosswind colony is centrally located in the heart of st. Petersburg and offers lots of amenities. Close to the tyrone mall! 10 minutes to the gulf beaches! 5 minutes to northwest park and recreation center! Great for family activities! Swimming pool, tennis courts, pickleball! Baseball & soccer fields! Basketball courts inside and outside! This pet friendly park is great to play and walk your pet! Adjacent to the property is the pinellas trail which is great for bike riding or walking the trail! Crosswind colony has a large swimming pool and shuffleboard courts! A clubhouse with a full size kitchen! This top floor condo has great views of downtown st. Petersburg skyline! As you enter the condo you will find an extremely large living/dining area with views of downtown st. Pete. The master suite with ensuite bath offers a walk in closet and a closet with shelves. The second bedroom also offers a walk in closet and shares the hall bath! The kitchen is light a bright with white cabinets and white appliances. This condo comes with a covered parking space. Water, sewage and garbage is included. A small pet is ok with a $350 non refundable pet fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506212 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6960 20th Avenue N 501
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1150.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Crosswind Colony
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-31-16-19743-000-5010
  • Unit Number: 501
  • View: City, Pool
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5720 13th Avenue N 106b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,850.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

5720 13th Avenue N 106b Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

rent it today

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493237
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Russell Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6810 Stones Throw Circle N 13203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,100.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6810 Stones Throw Circle N 13203 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY Welcome to Stones Throw Condos! Just a 15 minute drive to the beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ideally located near shopping, restaurants, parks, and more. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kelsey Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5342 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,850.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5342 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Large eat in kitchen w/attractive Butcher Block counters. Family room or dining room your choice ...adjacent to kitchen. Updated bathroom. Inside laundry just off the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488565
  2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact John Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8086 28th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,200.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

8086 28th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers comfortable living with convenient amenities, including a washer, dryer, dishwasher, and a covered carport. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyardperfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500110
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jim Moon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6080 22nd Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,825.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

6080 22nd Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with large windows for natural light is waiting for you! As you step into the main living area, youll find a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500947
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact LaShawn Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4934 21st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,300.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4934 21st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated from top to bottom, this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfortable Florida living. Every inch of the property has been thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506899
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2176 Winchester Road N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,250.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

2176 Winchester Road N 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2 bath condo with large windows for natural light is waiting for you! As you step into the main living area. The living room is spacious that leads into the dining area and the dining room loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507568
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact LaShawn Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin