Active
Property Photos
345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903, TAMPA, FL 33606

Description

Stunning panoramic views of the Bay and Bayshore from the 9th floor with a Amazing upscale luxury high rise 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom Condo of 697 Sq FT with balcony. New A/C. 24/7 security. Classy Lobbies, impressive heated pool & spa, business center, conference room, library, guest suites, lockers, to many other amazing amenities to name. Assigned parking and guest parking available. Prime location in Hyde Park in Tampa city center. Available today for rent, $2700 month. No pets please. Rent includes Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer,, Trash Collection, Water and amenities usage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506426 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 345 Bayshore Boulevard 903
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 697
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 697.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Other, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 345 Bayshore A condominium
  • Association Phone: 813-254-2900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-5VW-000000-00903.0
  • Unit Number: 903
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 1203, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,900.00 ($4.16 / sqft )

345 Bayshore Boulevard 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 345 Bayshore Boulevard is a prime rental opportunity just 7 miles from MacDill Air Force Base, making it highly desirable for military personnel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 697 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474223
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Sheen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Magnolia Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,900.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

501 Magnolia Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1. Fully furnished and turnkey, this beautifully updated apartment offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience in the heart of Hyde Park / SOHO. Located in a ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480779
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Petrila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Dakota Avenue 435, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,725.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

800 Dakota Avenue 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring to be installed prior to occupancy. All carpet will be removed. Live in the middle of Historic Hyde Park and enjoy all the action while maintaining the serenity of Hyde

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492120
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cabot Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,700.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

108 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The single family home at 108 S Willow Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 is a charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom bungalow located in the historic North Hyde Park neighborhood. The home retains its historic appeal wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496588
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Christopher Angelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Swann Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,850.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

701 Swann Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath rental just one block from iconic Bayshore Boulevard. Enjoy the best of Tampa living with easy access to miles of scenic waterfront perfect for walking, running, or biking r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499770
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Emmy DiGiacomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Magnolia Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,750.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

501 Magnolia Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1, Fully Furnished. Live in the heart of South Tampa in this beautifully furnished, turnkey historic home with a dedicated home office, ideally located in the coveted Hyde Park / SOHO

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500784
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Petrila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Magnolia Avenue 4, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,900.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

501 Magnolia Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1. Fully furnished and turnkey, this 2 bedroom apartment is located in a charming historic building in the heart of Hyde Park / SoHo Tampa, one of South Tampas most desirable and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500817
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Petrila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 North B Street, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,700.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

1325 North B Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of North Hyde Park in this beautifully renovated bungalow, offering a bright and modern open concept living space just steps from the University of Tampa. This move in ready 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503374
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 Southview Avenue D, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,000.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

2111 Southview Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenience is key and this location is fantastic. Water and Gas is included in the rent. This first floor, corner unit, is a rare find in this area. Stretch out in this spacious 1 bedroom and 1 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507262
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin