Active
Property Photos
3853 Lake Drive 165
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 3853 Lake Drive 165
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $85,000

Address: 3853 Lake Drive 165, TAMPA, FL 33614

Description

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium located in the centrally located Whisper Lake Condominiums community in Tampa! Perfect opportunity for a first time home buyer, empty nester, or buyer looking for an income producing property. This well maintained unit features a spacious living area, large walk in closet, screened balcony, and abundant natural light throughout. Community amenities include multiple pools, maintenance, water, and garbage included through the HOA. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, Tampa International Airport, major highways, and downtown Tampa. Similar units in the community are currently renting for $1,200+/month, making this an excellent investment opportunity. Dont miss this affordable opportunity to own in Tampa!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3853 Lake Drive 165
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $85,000
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 801
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 710.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 513.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: REAL MANAGE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WHISPER LAKE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 165 TYPE 1/1 .00380% UNDIV SHARE OF THE COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-21-28-18-14R-000000-00165.0
  • Unit Number: 165
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3824 Lake Drive 108, TAMPA, FL 33614
$95,000.00 ($139.30 / sqft )

3824 Lake Drive 108 More Like This

Do not miss the Opportunity to own this condo located in the heart of Carrollwood in Tampa. Cozy 1 Bedroom 1 Bath without Rental Restrictions, whether the prospect is looking for an investment or need

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365307
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY OF MIAMI CORP
  3. Contact Eloy Urbaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3840 Lake Drive 125, TAMPA, FL 33614
$100,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

3840 Lake Drive 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the gated community in Carrollwood. Features waterproof laminate flooring (no carpet), a bright open layout, and sliding glass doors from the living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385308
  2. Provided by JALEXIAN ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Kamy Gholamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8602 Champlain  87, TAMPA, FL 33614
$88,900.00 ($110.99 / sqft )

8602 Champlain 87 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller had 3 units listed and will get very aggressive to sell all 3units. Wake up to peaceful water views every day in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, ideally located on the second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437157
  2. Provided by MARK IT REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Juan Onofre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Huron Court 33, TAMPA, FL 33614
$99,990.00 ($124.83 / sqft )

8605 Huron Court 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Whisper Lake offers a bright, open living space that seamlessly combines the kitchen and living room for effortless daily living and entertaining. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481552
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Lolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8602 Champlain Court 90, TAMPA, FL 33614
$95,000.00 ($118.60 / sqft )

8602 Champlain Court 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living in this centrally located 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Tampa. Priced at just $95,000, this is a fantastic opportunity for first time buyers, down sizers, or savvy inv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483314
  2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 Champlain Court 77, TAMPA, FL 33614
$88,900.00 ($119.81 / sqft )

8609 Champlain Court 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit has a tenant for 2 years and are very good. Desirable ground floor unit. Seller is selling 3 units and one carport, Two 1/1 bedrooms and one 2/2 bedrooms and 2 baths. seller may consider own

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485716
  2. Provided by MARK IT REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Juan Onofre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin