Active
Property Photos
2910 Barcelona Street 902
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 2910 Barcelona Street 902
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $12,000

Address: 2910 Barcelona Street 902, TAMPA, FL 33629

Description

Experience elevated living at Altura Bayshore, one of South Tampas premier luxury condominium addresses overlooking iconic Bayshore Boulevard. Offered fully furnished, this exceptional 9th floor residence pairs sophisticated design with sweeping views of downtown Tampa and Hillsborough Bay, all in an extraordinary location moments from the citys best dining, shopping, and entertainment. Arrive home via your private elevator foyer and step into over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring floor to ceiling glass, 10 foot ceilings, and expansive terraces that capture both skyline and water views. The open concept layout is filled with natural light and offers a desirable split bedroom floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a dedicated office/den ideal for working remotely or accommodating guests. Designed as a true turnkey luxury rental, the residence is fully furnished and thoughtfully appointed with everything needed for effortless living, from designer furnishings including sofas, a dining table and chairs, and bedroom suites to fully stocked kitchen essentials and housewares. Blending home comfort with a hotel style experience, this residence offers a seamless move in opportunity; all you need to do is unpack your bags. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an oversized quartz island, premium Thermador WiFi enabled appliances, gas range, wine chiller, and abundant custom cabinetry. The spacious primary suite enjoys private balcony access with bay views, a spa inspired bath with walk in shower, and a generous custom walk in closet. A secondary en suite bedroom provides privacy and comfort for guests. Residents of Altura Bayshore enjoy an unmatched collection of resort style amenities including a rooftop pool with a lap lane and sun shelf, cabanas and lounge areas, a private clubroom, a state of the art fitness center with bay views, pickleball and basketball courts, a bocce court, a firepit lounge, a dog park, 24 hour front desk service, secured garage parking, and more. Perfectly positioned along Bayshore Boulevard and convenient to Hyde Park, Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and South Tampas vibrant restaurant scene, this furnished rental offers a rare opportunity to enjoy luxury condominium living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507385 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2910 Barcelona Street 902
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $12,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2403
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9207 / -82.4913
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Stephen Gay
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Residence 2
  • Builder Name: Connor & Gaskins Unlimited LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 2176.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Basement, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Elevators, Fitness Center, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Altura Bayshore Condominiums / Frank Fundora
  • Association Phone: 813-726-3726
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-D5H-000000-00902.0
  • Unit Number: 902
  • View: City, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4508 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$12,000.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

4508 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous home built in 2017 by Brad Campbell. Amazing floorplan with oversized and gourmet kitchen and family room. Downstairs guest bedroom and office, upstairs is a fantastic loft and four addtiona

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479806
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mary Beth Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 Lowell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$13,000.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

4604 Lowell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite custom built home nestled in the heart of south tampa, offering the epitome of the coveted tampa bay lifestyle right at your doorstep. Meticulously crafted with unparalleled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5358 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347779
  2. Provided by CENTRO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Martha Shepley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$11,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury and comfort in this beautiful home located in the exclusive Beach Park Isle community in South Tampa. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 3,300 sqft of modern ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449921
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alfredo Rodriguez Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Bayshore Boulevard 1202, TAMPA, FL 33629
$10,800.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

3507 Bayshore Boulevard 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living on Bayshore Boulevard Experience the ultimate in waterfront living with this half floor residence featuring nearly 1,000 square feet of wraparound terrace for sunrise and sunset views.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450608
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1503, TAMPA, FL 33629
$13,000.00 ($5.64 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 1503 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Luxury living is the only way at The Ritz Carlton Residences Tampa. Be the first to live in this stunning residence located on the 15th floor! Residence 1503 is a flow through floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476798
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Shea Keaser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1202, TAMPA, FL 33629
$13,500.00 ($6.89 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Soaring above iconic Bayshore Boulevard along the sparkling waters of Hillsborough Bay, The Ritz Carlton Residences, Tampa presents an extraordinary standard of refined waterfront living. Designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487147
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bayshore Blvd Street 1102, TAMPA, FL 33629
$14,000.00 ($5.82 / sqft )

3101 Bayshore Blvd Street 1102 New Construction More Like This

Ritz Carlton Residences Tower 1. Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath, plus a den is located in the Ritz Carlton Residences Tampa. Stationed on Tampas iconic Bayshore Boulevard, this residence really lives like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493302
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Henderson Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin