Active
Property Photos
1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $939,000

Address: 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785

Description

Rare oversized penthouse condo | fully furnished turn key | short term rentals allowed | pet friendly. Coastal living meets investment opportunity in this rare top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering over 2,200 square feet of living space in the heart of indian rocks beach. Perfectly positioned just steps from the sand with direct beach access across the street, this spacious residence is currently a successful income producing airbnb and offers the ideal blend of personal beach retreat and investment property. Inside, youll find an expansive open concept layout designed for gathering and entertaining, featuring an oversized living and dining area that flows seamlessly to the 47 ft large balcony, where you can enjoy beautiful gulf views and coastal breezes. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, ample counter space, and a huge pantry for exceptional storage. The oversized primary suite offers room for a sitting area or coffee bar, along with a remodeled ensuite bath, linen storage, and a spacious walk in closet. The second & third bedrooms are spacious and comfortably accommodate family and guests, making this condo ideal for large groups and vacation rentals alike. Additional highlights include a fully stocked storage closet with all the beach necessities, in unit laundry with full size washer & dryer, two assigned under building parking spaces, and plenty of storage throughout. Whether you are looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or turnkey investment property, this condo checks every box. Enjoy the laid back beach lifestyle with restaurants, shops, entertainment, and the sandy shores of indian rocks beach just moments away. Opportunities to own a condo of this size in such a prime beach location are rare!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1005 Gulf Boulevard 10
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $939,000
  • Price sqft: $423
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2220
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2220.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Anona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1290.43
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Marco Roman
  • Association Phone: 914-413-4416
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHALIMAR CONDO UNIT 10 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 402
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-80412-000-0100
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 10
  • View: Pool, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18500 Gulf Boulevard 209, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$899,900.00 ($624.93 / sqft )

18500 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the beach life in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo perfectly located over the pool with expansive views from the living area and the Gulf Front Balcony that overlook our gentle Gulf W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407551
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Holly Swendson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19236 Gulf Boulevard 104, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$849,999.00 ($653.85 / sqft )

19236 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare investor opportunity: direct gulf front with no minimum rental period! Secure your piece of the gulf coast in this high velocity, income producing corner unit at "the pointe. " this completely re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462179
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Garren Blouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Gulf Boulevard 12, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$950,000.00 ($711.61 / sqft )

1802 Gulf Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this fully furnished, turnkey beachfront condo located directly on the soft sands of Indian Rocks Beach. Whether you're seeking a high performing income property, a personal be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$985,000.00 ($903.67 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Bliss meets savvy investment in this stunning gulf front condo that puts you steps from the sand and waves. This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse style retreat offers 1100

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464016
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Carmen Altamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 103, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$849,900.00 ($618.11 / sqft )

18450 Gulf Boulevard 103 More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom and 2 bath condo. This is the perfect beach getaway or income producing rental property, turn key and fully furnished(All Furnishings/Decorations Convey). The unit has an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465060
  2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
  3. Contact Titan Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$995,000.00 ($912.84 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct beachfront condominium offering a minimum weekly lease period and unobstructed panoramic views of the Gulf on Indian Rocks Beach. Located on the quiet southern end of the building, this unit pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473611
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brett Tesney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 202, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$990,000.00 ($634.62 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Life is short, buy the beach house! Priced to sell quickly! Welcome home to your stunning, fully furnished, turn key (all furniture, kitchenware, decorations, and linens included), 2nd floor luxury co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477831
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrick Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Beach Trail 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,100,000.00 ($973.45 / sqft )

1104 Beach Trail 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning DIRECT GULF FRONT views from this fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Indian Rocks Beach. Located in a secluded 4 unit Beach House Condo, this front row unit feels private and peaceful pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479460
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,050,000.00 ($889.83 / sqft )

20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in the highly sought after sand castle ii complex. This fully furnished, turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a rare blend of a personal beach retreat and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484530
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18500 Gulf Boulevard 404, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$950,000.00 ($659.72 / sqft )

18500 Gulf Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the best the beaches have to offer!. Sand Dollar is a well established vacation rental property with great amenities and a solid association. Milestone and SIRS requirements have been compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488982
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Holly Swendson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin