Active
Property Photos
12014 Vermillion Way
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 12014 Vermillion Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,900

Address: 12014 Vermillion Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569

Description

A BIG, TREE SHADED, PRIVACY FENCED BACK YARD ON A SMALL, TUCKED AWAY, LIGHTLY DRIVEN LOOP STREET might suggest why this home had such great appeal for the family that raised kids here during the last decade! But YOU may want it also for the updated roof, air conditioning, kitchen, a bathroom and for its fair price, knowing other improvements will be needed ahead. Sellers are offering an $8,000 flooring credit, for example, with acceptable offer. The 1990 Centex home currently has original tile in the kitchen and cafe space with wood laminate in the living room, dining room, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. An open design makes the most of 1,300 SF, extending through sliders to a screened lanai that faces the wide yard with 6 foot wood and white vinyl fencing on an overall 1/4 acre. Perhaps best of all, it's in NO FEE Boyette Springs, a neighborhood with its own elementary school and playground park that allows RVs, boats, and more without the deed restrictions common in other suburban communities. It's close to many other good schools, shops, restaurants, recreation options, services, etc. Size this opportunity up for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507891 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12014 Vermillion Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1936
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1306.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Boyette Springs-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BOYETTE SPRINGS SECTION B UNIT 1 LOT 9 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-30-20-2SR-000003-00009.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11436 Chilly Water Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$359,000.00 ($174.53 / sqft )

11436 Chilly Water Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale! Awaiting Bank Approval. Welcome Home to this 4 bedroom 3 bath home in Crestview Lakes. Come on in and make this corner unit in a gated community yours! Enjoy the amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442918
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly DiMemmo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$365,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Boyette Creek community of Riverview, where spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399603
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11722 Crest Creek Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$354,900.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

11722 Crest Creek Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Rivercrest and this 3br/2.5ba/2 car garage POOL home. The interior features a great room, separate dining room, open kitchen and a half bathroom on the lower level. Upstairs has a full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883003
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Daniel Maracich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11831 Whisper Creek Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$379,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

11831 Whisper Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! NEW CARPET! NEW PAINT! MOVE IN READY TODAY! Wow, look at the space! And at this price! 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2100 sq.ft. in beautiful Rivercrest for under $400k! Only 5 bedroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447692
  2. Provided by STORMS REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Storms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11367 Cocoa Beach Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$330,000.00 ($129.21 / sqft )

11367 Cocoa Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Riverview's Rivercrest Community! For sale and rent ($2,250 per month). This charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers approximately 1,747 square feet of comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453957
  2. Provided by SPARTAN GROUP REALTY INC
  3. Contact Renee Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12148 White Cypress Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$379,900.00 ($133.02 / sqft )

12148 White Cypress Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offering over 2,300 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable Ridgewood community of Riverview. This well maintained home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481077
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Peyton Stanton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12120 Lily Magnolia Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$389,999.00 ($131.31 / sqft )

12120 Lily Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12120 Lily Magnolia in beautiful Riverview! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482161
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Kerin Clarkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11108 Silver Fern Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$360,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

11108 Silver Fern Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after gated Moss Landing community. Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this property offers added pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497504
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trent Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11510 Peru Springs Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$359,000.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

11510 Peru Springs Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable FHA Loan at 3.2% Rare Opportunity! Qualified buyers may assume an existing FHA loan with an approximate balance of $260,000, offering significant monthly payment savings compared to current

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501268
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lori Dozark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin