Active
Property Photos
423 Matares Drive
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 423 Matares Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 423 Matares Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Off SEASONAL FURNISHED RENTAL 2/2/2 2 month minimum your choice of May Nov months) Rent $2500 and $2000 sec dep. Enjoy STUNNING VIEWS FROM 2 BEDROOM TROPICAL OASIS! Expansive lanai with wet bar and full pool bath. Kitchen is updated with granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Dining room and den opens out to the lanai. Master bedroom boasts king bed and large walk in closet. Master bath suite has walk in shower. 2nd bedroom has queen bed perfect for guests. Den has a sleeper sofa. Sparkling heated pool. Prime PGI neighborhood, Relax on the expansive screened lanai that has large dining area that is sheltered with large covered area from sun and weather. Watch the action on the water and pull your own boat up to your deeded dock, sorry lift is not included. Enjoy the shores of Charlotte Harbor with its spectacular sunset views, 54 miles of deep water canals, nature filled sanctuaries, incredible boating, sailing and fishing, a fabulous Downtown quaint Punta Gorda with its' variety of restaurants and shopping, several golf courses, the Pickle Plex and easy access to US 41 and I 75. It's home to many events including a Saturday Farmer's Market, wine walks, art fairs, boat tours, convenient to the Punta Gorda airport, and has 18 miles of bike and pedestrian trails connecting the city. Won't last long includes water, WIFI, pool care, lawn care and the electric (with an elect cap of $200 per month) This will not last long. Sorry no pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7473933 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 423 Matares Drive
  • Viewed: 348
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2281
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1650.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412212354001
  • Views: 348
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1306 Mcgregor Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

1306 Mcgregor Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled just outside downtown Punta Gorda, this charming cottage offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. Enjoy walking or biking to nearby parks, shops, and restaurants, then relax in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516863
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Sue Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW. Enjoy this Mediterranean Style Residence in the gated Resort Style Community of Vivante. The modern and open floor plan boasts nearly 1500 SF of living space and is just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7424627
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5011 Key Largo Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5011 Key Largo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE NOW SHORT TERM OFFSEASON**AVAILABLE April 5th to June 19th July 10th to December 15th**Located in the highly sought after PGI community! Enjoy GORGEOUS sunsets overlooking the pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484863
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2312, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2312 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OCTOBER DECEMBER 2026 RENTAL, TURNKEY FURNISHED, WATERFRONT 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1 car garage, condo in the desirable community of Clipper Cove Village in Punta Gorda Isles! This first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508913
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Vasco Street 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2926 Vasco Street 112 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

***BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION BY LOCAL BUILDER EXECUTIVE HOMES*** This home is only 2 minutes to historic downtown Punta Gorda. Duplex Unit 112 has 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and attached one Car Garage. Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510894
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive A5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive A5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your retreat in Colony Point, Punta Gorda, Fl. This modern 2/2 condo has everything you need to make yourself at home, whether it's for a month or the whole summer season. The breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515137
  2. Provided by R & R CONSULTING LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Keiling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Appian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1450 Appian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool waterfront punta gorda isles annual rental available now! $2400 rent and $2000 sec dep. Start your fl adventure with this 3/2/2 pool home, features of this lovely home include; large screen lan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518081
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Berry Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

216 Berry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Key Weststyle coastal cottage offered fully furnished and ideally located in the heart of Punta Gordas historic districtjust two blocks from Gilchrist Park and the scenic Harborwalk. This charming ho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jenetta Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Montia Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1620 Montia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL Rental 3/2/2 partially FURNISHED for added convenience. Available NOW Rent is $2300 and a $2500 sec. dep. PGI location with newly renovated features. Easy care laminate floors, fresh pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520715
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Condo 3/2/1 FULLY FURNISHED! (Available annually or monthly) Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo located in the gated Clipper Cove Village community of Punta Gorda Is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521625
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin