Active
Property Photos
2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Waterfront Condo 3/2/1 FULLY FURNISHED! (Available annually or monthly) Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo located in the gated Clipper Cove Village community of Punta Gorda Isles, complete with a private one car garage. This well designed residence features an open floor plan with a bright great room, a large kitchen, and an adjacent dining areaperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing on the screened lanai overlooking the canal and boats, with convenient walk access to both the community pool and tennis courts. The condo offers generously sized bedrooms, including a private primary suite with lanai access, two walk in closets, and an en suite bath. One guest bedroom also features a walk in closet, providing ample storage throughout. Additional highlights include an in unit laundry area with full size washer and dryer and abundant storage space. This condo also has a boat slip with lift available for use. No need to pay storage fees! Call us today for a private showing don't let this one get away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7521625 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1517.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Clipper Cove
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213702085
  • Unit Number: 1512
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW. Enjoy this Mediterranean Style Residence in the gated Resort Style Community of Vivante. The modern and open floor plan boasts nearly 1500 SF of living space and is just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7424627
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Matares Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

423 Matares Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Off SEASONAL FURNISHED RENTAL 2/2/2 2 month minimum your choice of May Nov months) Rent $2500 and $2000 sec dep. Enjoy STUNNING VIEWS FROM 2 BEDROOM TROPICAL OASIS! Expansive lanai with wet bar and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7473933
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Vasco Street 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2926 Vasco Street 112 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

***BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION BY LOCAL BUILDER EXECUTIVE HOMES*** This home is only 2 minutes to historic downtown Punta Gorda. Duplex Unit 112 has 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and attached one Car Garage. Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510894
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive A5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive A5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your retreat in Colony Point, Punta Gorda, Fl. This modern 2/2 condo has everything you need to make yourself at home, whether it's for a month or the whole summer season. The breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515137
  2. Provided by R & R CONSULTING LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Keiling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Annual Rental on 2nd floor (Top floor) Available NOW Rent $2200 $1000 sec dep with breezy lanai and views of the canal and pool. FOR SEASONAL RATES CALL US ABOUT PRICING. This lovely home has a d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517267
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Appian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1450 Appian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool waterfront punta gorda isles annual rental available now! $2400 rent and $2000 sec dep. Start your fl adventure with this 3/2/2 pool home, features of this lovely home include; large screen lan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518081
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Albacete Circle 50, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3845 Albacete Circle 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May October 2026 $2200 a month 1 month minimum Beautifully decorated, furnished 2 bedroom PLUS DEN, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa located in the highly desirable community of Burnt Store I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519430
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Berry Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

216 Berry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Key Weststyle coastal cottage offered fully furnished and ideally located in the heart of Punta Gordas historic districtjust two blocks from Gilchrist Park and the scenic Harborwalk. This charming ho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jenetta Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Montia Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1620 Montia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL Rental 3/2/2 partially FURNISHED for added convenience. Available NOW Rent is $2300 and a $2500 sec. dep. PGI location with newly renovated features. Easy care laminate floors, fresh pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520715
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental, available now, pgi luxury condo! $2200. 00 and $2000. 00 sec dep. This remodeled condo offers 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with bonus flex office space. Two 1st floor parking spaces under

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521971
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin