Active
Property Photos
1 Colony Point Drive A5
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 1 Colony Point Drive A5
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 1 Colony Point Drive A5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Welcome to your retreat in Colony Point, Punta Gorda, Fl. This modern 2/2 condo has everything you need to make yourself at home, whether it's for a month or the whole summer season. The breathtaking views are some of the best SWFL has to offer. You can lie in bed and watch the cars crossing the US 41 bridge, or watch the yachts leave Punta Gorda Isles out to gorgeous Charlotte Harbor. Out from your lanai, you can cast a line, or just enjoy the harbor breezes and natural setting. It doesn't get much better than this ground floor unit, with Community pool, and water access. Condo application and approval is required. Snow bird season January 2027 April is booked, Current date to Dec 31, 2026 is available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7515137 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1 Colony Point Drive A5
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1581
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1581.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Colony Point Condo Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412211551034
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: A5
  • View: Water
  • Views: 175
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1306 Mcgregor Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

1306 Mcgregor Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled just outside downtown Punta Gorda, this charming cottage offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. Enjoy walking or biking to nearby parks, shops, and restaurants, then relax in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516863
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Sue Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Matares Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

423 Matares Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Off SEASONAL FURNISHED RENTAL 2/2/2 2 month minimum your choice of May Nov months) Rent $2500 and $2000 sec dep. Enjoy STUNNING VIEWS FROM 2 BEDROOM TROPICAL OASIS! Expansive lanai with wet bar and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7473933
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 End Drive 4302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,200.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

255 End Drive 4302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal $3200+tax and 3500 sec dep. Avail march or april 2026 spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit in the gated community of fountain court in punta gorda isles! A stately entrance welcomes you with a lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7480420
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5011 Key Largo Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5011 Key Largo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE NOW SHORT TERM OFFSEASON**AVAILABLE April 5th to June 19th July 10th to December 15th**Located in the highly sought after PGI community! Enjoy GORGEOUS sunsets overlooking the pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484863
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Mondovi Court 811, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,200.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3500 Mondovi Court 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 MONTH MININUM FURNISHED, CANAL FRONT, WATER ACCESS, Mondovi Bay Villa. This 3 BR, 2 BA with garage, lower level, corner unit features a light and bright, open floor plan with screened lanai for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507283
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2312, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2312 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OCTOBER DECEMBER 2026 RENTAL, TURNKEY FURNISHED, WATERFRONT 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1 car garage, condo in the desirable community of Clipper Cove Village in Punta Gorda Isles! This first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508913
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Vivante Boulevard 315, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,700.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

98 Vivante Boulevard 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in resort style living within the prestigious gated community of Vivante. This fully furnished, 2 bedroom plus den sanctuary is bathed in natural light and features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522531
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 Aqui Esta Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2429 Aqui Esta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Waterfront Rental in Punta Gorda Isles 3 Bedroom Pool Home with Boat Lift Experience the best of Southwest Florida waterfront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522841
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Aqui Esta Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,850.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1980 Aqui Esta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental unfurnished 3/2/2 Rent $2850.00 and Sec Dep 1500.00. Available May 1st, lovely in demand PGI neighborhood, WATERFRONT intersecting canal view, easy access to Charlotte Harbor and beyon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523186
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Vivante Boulevard 9834, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

98 Vivante Boulevard 9834 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY 1st December 31st 2026 Impeccable 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo in sought after Vivante. Split bedroom floor plan features master with en suite, screened in lanai, washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524159
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin