Active
Property Photos
3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

Description

12 month rental lease required for this delightful resort villa with pond view... The hatteras model includes an open floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and den/hide a bed. Water view of resort pond from the screened lanai... Small home office off kitchen... 2 car garage with laundry, gas grill and lots storage... Sign up for annual membership at fitness center and take a short walk to resort pool with hot tub.... Great place to relax and make new friends or sign up for numerous water aerobic classes offered year around. Cass cay waterfront restaurant and trading post deli, supplies, and gifts also short walk.... Rent a golf cart or boat to explore charlotte harbor shoreline and marina area... Three 9 holes of public golf at our bsm golf & cc with linkside cafe for superb food, food trucks in season & many activities.... Freedom boat club available to members... Burnt store marina is one of the largest , deep water marinas on gulf coast only 10 nautical miles to gulf of mexico you will love renting the marina lifestyle when you rent #34. Welcome home!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7508166 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1219
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 402
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7577 / -82.0575
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Provided by: REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: William Fuchs
  • 239-949-0404
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1219.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Compass Rose Management
  • Association Phone: 239-309-0622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-C3-01300.0034
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 34
  • View: Water
  • Views: 131
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 10, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

3181 Matecumbe Key Road 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental villa burnt store marina in the resort optional fitness, racquent & pool club membership will give you a short walk to pool & water aerobic classes fitness center & classe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7491478
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Sunset Key Cir  107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,750.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

3313 Sunset Key Cir 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL at Grande Isle Rare Lanai Residence with Expansive Outdoor Living. Indulge in the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle with this luxury seasonal rental at Grande Isle, featuring the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511030
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom New Construction Home with water view! Step into more than 2,000 square feet of fresh, modern living in this brand new 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home. Every corner feels intentio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518935
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Castle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11369 Willowleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

11369 Willowleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW ANNUAL, UNFURNISHED, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the GATED community of Willowleaf. This spacious, light and bright floor plan is ideal for entertaining and hosting guests with ultimate privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519348
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24313 Pirate Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,300.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

24313 Pirate Harbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Key West Style Home With Nautical Flair And Lots Of Room! Enjoy the view from the fabulous upper deck that overlooks the water or relax on the brick paver porch downstairs at the end of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521819
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25246 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,795.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

25246 Keygrass Court More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage luxury single family home offers tons of gorgeous upgrades including white shaker cabinets, ornamental white granite, stainless steel appliances, plank ti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523636
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 334, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,400.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL UNFURNISHED 2/2 $2400 Rent and $2600 sec dep. Avail 6 1 26 this lovely condo has an extra large storage room for bikes and golf clubs, etc. The primary suite boasts en suite bath. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523791
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 712, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,200.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to live in the coveted Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club, with a FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP and TURNKEY, allowing you to step right into effortless Florida living. Inside, youl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523930
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14231 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1918, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,195.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

14231 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1918 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Arabella floorplan is a true architectural gem, thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout that exudes modern sophistication. From the gorgeous quartz countertops to the sleek white shaker

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525578
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14141 Heritage Landing Boulevard 922, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

14141 Heritage Landing Boulevard 922 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Living at Its Finest! Annual, fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available in the exclusive Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. This highly sought after Birkdale floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663914
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE VILLAS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shane Crabtree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin