Active
Property Photos
502 Alvarado
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 502 Alvarado
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $146,000

Address: 502 Alvarado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

Description

Located in La Casa, one of North Ports most desirable 55+ communities, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,624 sq ft of well designed living space in a beautifully maintained, pet friendly neighborhood with a low monthly HOA. This home has been extensively upgraded with all NEW impact windows, a brand NEW roof, NEW AC system, NEW electrical panel, NEW gutters and downspouts, a new carport, and a NEW laundry shed. A NEWER hot water heater adds to the home's energy efficiency and long term value, giving you peace of mind for years to come. The layout features a bright and open living area, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring in the living room and primary bedroom, a large kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a split bedroom floor plan that provides comfort and privacy for both residents and guests. The generously sized primary suite includes a private bath and ample closet space. As a resident of La Casa, you'll enjoy access to resort style amenities, including two heated pools, hot tubs, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, a fully equipped fitness center, and a beautifully renovated clubhouse. Enjoy serene walking and biking paths that wind around lakes and canals, along with a packed social calendar full of events, clubs, and community activities. If you're looking for a move in ready home with modern updates in a vibrant and welcoming 55+ community, 502 Alvarado Dr is a must see. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7511895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 502 Alvarado
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $146,000
  • Price sqft: $58
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2514
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 312
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1624.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Randy Browning
  • Association Phone: (941)426-0663
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 279 LA CASA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0791061279
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 131 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$134,500.00 ($73.22 / sqft )

131 Martinique Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A super curb appeal move in ready 2 bed 2 bath home to enjoy seasonally or full time! New siding & skirting, newer sub floor ( including under kitchen cabinets) and flooring, new blinds! New roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Rarotonga Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$134,900.00 ($107.83 / sqft )

140 Rarotonga Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Lazy River Village, Sarasota Countys premier 55+ waterfront community on the scenic Myakka River. This beautifully updated home offers a smart, efficient layout designed for easy Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513736
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Compass Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$167,400.00 ($111.16 / sqft )

49 Compass Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Double lot! No neighbors on one side! Harbor isles gem! Elegant 2 bedroom double wide on double lot at cul de sac end! New roof & carport! Tucked at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516321
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Lazy River Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$137,000.00 ($61.22 / sqft )

119 Lazy River Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lazy River Village! One of the premiere (if not THE best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of Sarasota and Charlotte counties! The BEST amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517298
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Schooner Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$169,900.00 ($71.66 / sqft )

495 Schooner Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lowest priced waterfront property on the market. Updated, modern turnkey home offered furnished and move in ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly situated on Lake Dolphin in the premier 55+ gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519625
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dena Sternquist PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6682 Hikina Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$168,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

6682 Hikina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained and updated manufactured home featuring a new metal roof and lanai. The home offers newer appliances and skylights throughout, filling the space with abundant natural light. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520140
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tania Suris Hood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Tortola Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$169,500.00 ($81.65 / sqft )

107 Tortola Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to lazy river village! One of the premiere (if not the best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of sarasota and charlotte counties! The best amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 772 Imperial Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$150,000.00 ($92.48 / sqft )

772 Imperial Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A peaceful lakefront escape framed by spectacular sunset skies. Updated, modern turnkey home offered furnished and move in ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly situated on Lake Imperial in the pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522005
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dena Sternquist PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Cypress Run Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$149,900.00 ($64.84 / sqft )

324 Cypress Run Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained spacious double wide manufactured home located in a sought after owner owned, share own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523606
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Tine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$175,000.00 ($76.49 / sqft )

118 Martinique Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525650
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin