Active
Property Photos
1350 Old Oak Trail
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 1350 Old Oak Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $362,900

Address: 1350 Old Oak Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

Description

Welcome to Heritage Oak Park one of Port Charlottes most sought after gated communities, celebrated for its majestic mature oak trees and friendly, active lifestyle! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers 1,535 square feet of comfortable, well designed living space. From the moment you step inside, youll feel the charm vaulted ceilings, skylights, and custom blinds fill the home with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, which features custom slide out drawers, abundant counter space, and a cozy breakfast nook perfect for morning coffee. The split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy, with a primary suite that includes dual walk in closets (one with a built in safe), a walk in shower, and a soaking tub for ultimate relaxation. The two guest bedrooms are ample in size ideal for family, visitors, or a home office. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle from not one, but two screened outdoor spaces a welcoming front porch and a tranquil back lanai, perfect for relaxing, reading, or entertaining. Additional highlights include a new roof (2019), new HVAC system (2024), hurricane shutters, an indoor laundry room with pantry and cabinetry,a two car garage with built in workbench and upper storage cabinets and seller is providing a 1 year home warranty. Residents of Heritage Oak Park enjoy maintenance free lawn care through the HOA and access to resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and scenic walking paths beneath the communitys signature canopy of oak trees. Perfectly located near shopping, dining, medical centers, and just a short drive to the beautiful Gulf beaches, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and classic Florida charm. Come experience the peaceful, oak lined beauty of Heritage Oak Park where every day feels like a getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7516314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1350 Old Oak Trail
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $362,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2325
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1535.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 323.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jara Owens
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: HOP 04R 0000 00H6 HERITAGE OAK PARK 4TH REPL LOT H-6 2264/1978 DC3612/853-EBL 3825/224 DC5027/1546-AL 5027/1555
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402208253008
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 973 Dobell Terrace Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$350,000.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

973 Dobell Terrace Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautiful, move in ready home where comfort, style, and peace of mind come together. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers an inviting open floor plan designed for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519947
  2. Provided by SELLSTATETITANIUM REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18292 Troon Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$350,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

18292 Troon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new construction home completed in 2026 in Port Charlotte. Offering an impressive 1,878 square feet of thoughtfully designed livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17402 Billiar Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$424,900.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

17402 Billiar Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!! Cape Cod Charm on a Premier OVER a Half Acre (.60) Double Corner Lot in Port Charlotte with room to grow! This is the one buyers have been waiting for. Welcome to 17402 Billiar Ave.,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143734
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17265 Gulfspray Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

17265 Gulfspray Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect marriage of modern luxury and industrial grade utility in this 2020 built Maronda Sierra V4. Elevated on a sprawling double lot with county water, this property is a rare find i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679048
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Marsicovetere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18097 Cochran Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

18097 Cochran Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Designed for todays lifestyle, this 2025 new construction offers modern design, functional living spaces, and quality finishes throughout, along with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686864
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18265 Lake Worth Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

18265 Lake Worth Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well designed new construction with upgraded finishes and an open concept layout. A 1% preferred lender credit, complimentary appraisal, and a 2 10 Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687456
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18382 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$364,900.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

18382 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687465
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18239 Regan Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$425,000.00 ($144.21 / sqft )

18239 Regan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting home offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout, featuring a new pool cage and a large primary suite tucked away on its own private side of the home for added comfort and tranqui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689618
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Stephenie Odierno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18024 Placid Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$359,970.00 ($135.68 / sqft )

18024 Placid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new 2025 Copacabana G2 model by 4U Custom Homes, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a modern single level layout. This 1,840 sq ft home features an open floorplan with high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359748
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$394,000.00 ($146.74 / sqft )

310 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover modern Florida living in this brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home designed for comfort and style, open floor plan features 1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359819
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Roberta Holanda Coelho Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin