Active
Property Photos
4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 4114 Collingswood Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

Description

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Looking for a three bedroom, three bath pool home with an assumable flood policy with No HOA or CDD's? This well maintained residence, situated on a desirable corner lot, is a must see. The property features mature fruit trees, including orange and mango to name a few, adding both charm and character. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers privacy for all, with the front bedroom featuring its own ensuite bathroom. Pocket sliding doors create a seamless indoor outdoor living experience, opening directly to the pool area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Additional highlights include a generator hookup with a generator conveniently located in the garage and is being sold furnished, with a short list of excluded items. A separate shed equipped with electricity and air conditioning provides an ideal space for a woodworking shop or other hobbies. Located just a short drive from historic downtown Punta Gorda, this home combines comfort, functionality and an excellent location. Do yourself a favor and walk through now by clicking on the attached interactive 3D VIRTUAL TOUR! Then schedule an on site appointment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7518667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4114 Collingswood Boulevard
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2263
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1537.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PCH 037 2216 0008 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC37 BLK2216 LT 8 260/15 DC602/1626 604/1814 1103/726 1152/1414 2076/1106 3262/1066 DC3498/1791-ECA JR 3933/2131 4090/1438
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402230102010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 973 Dobell Terrace Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$350,000.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

973 Dobell Terrace Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautiful, move in ready home where comfort, style, and peace of mind come together. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers an inviting open floor plan designed for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519947
  2. Provided by SELLSTATETITANIUM REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18292 Troon Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$350,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

18292 Troon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new construction home completed in 2026 in Port Charlotte. Offering an impressive 1,878 square feet of thoughtfully designed livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17265 Gulfspray Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

17265 Gulfspray Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect marriage of modern luxury and industrial grade utility in this 2020 built Maronda Sierra V4. Elevated on a sprawling double lot with county water, this property is a rare find i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679048
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Marsicovetere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18097 Cochran Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

18097 Cochran Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Designed for todays lifestyle, this 2025 new construction offers modern design, functional living spaces, and quality finishes throughout, along with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686864
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18265 Lake Worth Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

18265 Lake Worth Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well designed new construction with upgraded finishes and an open concept layout. A 1% preferred lender credit, complimentary appraisal, and a 2 10 Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687456
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18382 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$364,900.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

18382 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687465
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18024 Placid Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$359,970.00 ($135.68 / sqft )

18024 Placid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new 2025 Copacabana G2 model by 4U Custom Homes, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a modern single level layout. This 1,840 sq ft home features an open floorplan with high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359748
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$394,000.00 ($146.74 / sqft )

310 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover modern Florida living in this brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home designed for comfort and style, open floor plan features 1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359819
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Roberta Holanda Coelho Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17375 Waco Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$415,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

17375 Waco Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located in desirable Port Charlotte, this exceptional brand new construction home offers the perfect balance of upscale design and everyday convenience just minutes from beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371358
  2. Provided by RENT 1 SALE 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Charlene Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18374 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$369,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

18374 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller is motivated and will contribute toward the buyers closing costs. Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home. This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath residence offers 1,695 sq. Ft. Of well planned livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381547
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin