Active
Property Photos
14 Freeman Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 14 Freeman Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 14 Freeman Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Punta gorda, fl welcome to easy, carefree florida living in the highly sought after windmill village! This resident owned, 55+ gated community is golf cart friendly, waterfront oriented, and known for its vibrant social atmosphere and resort style amenities. Inside the home, youll find a beautifully maintained, 2005 home offering 1,512 sq. Ft. Of open concept living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile den/officeperfect for guests or hobbies. Thoughtful interior upgrades crown molding, tray ceiling in the living room, bullnose corners, and tilt in windows for easy care. The spacious master bedroom features a rare 14 x 4 air conditioned walk in closet with built ins a true luxury in manufactured home living. The kitchen has been recently updated and designed for both function and flair, showcasing beautiful light wood cabinetry, granite counter tops and island, stainless steel appliances, all in an open floor planideal for everyday cooking or entertaining friends. Step outside to your private 8. 5 x 15 composite deck, with mature foliage for peaceful seclusionperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Additional features include hurricane shutters, storage shed, newer a/c (2020), new roof (2021), newer appliances. Windmill village offers low monthly living costs, with a nominal hoa fee covering water, sewer, lawn care, and common area maintenance. The community lifestyle is second to none, featuring two private marinas (free first come boat slips), a boat ramp, trailer storage, heated pool, pavilion, clubhouse, and activities including pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, horseshoes, billiards, and countless hobby clubs. Located just minutes from charming downtown punta gorda, where you can enjoy waterfront dining, festivals, shopping, and year round sunshine. Buy in share and bond of $18,285 required (refundable upon resale). This is more than a homeits a lifestyle. Schedule your showing today and start living your florida paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7520056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14 Freeman Avenue
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 256.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LIZ DEWAR
  • Association Phone: 941-639-2911
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: WMV 000 0000 087O WINDMILL VILLAGE LT 87-O RP/VIN-PH0615803AFL&B ARP1758/1960 SCE1758/1961-62 UNRECSCE SCE4882/606 DC5049/564-AMB PR22-1029 LOA5042/1664
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412319203918
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,000.00 ($199.85 / sqft )

23 Holland Drive Adult Community More Like This

This stunning waterfront 2005 Jacobsen model boasts 1,296 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open concept and split floor plan. The home is located at the end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492820
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$240,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

84 Windmill Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT HOME! Welcome to the friendly gated community of Windmill Village located in Punta Gorda. It is a 55+ resident owned, waterfront community with two saltwater marinas with sailboat water to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493693
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Dania Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,000.00 ($225.54 / sqft )

720 Dania Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Waterfront Home with Direct Sailboat Access to Charlotte Harbor and onto the Gulf of Mexico Via Alligator Creek, take in some of the Best Boating and Fishing in all of Southwest Florida, give yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7494609
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact John Flowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Windmill Boulevard 204o, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,950.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

63 Windmill Boulevard 204o Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge Price reduction $259,950 Welcome to Windmill Village 55+ community, resident owned gated community, one of the lowest HOA fees in the area! Neighborhhood features 2 marinas, a club house, pool, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496597
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Sue Shangle-Kibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$265,500.00 ($153.65 / sqft )

28 Windmill Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream **waterfront retreat** in Windmill Village, a premier resident owned 55+ gated community in beautiful Punta Gorda, Floridaconsistently ranked as one of the top small places to live

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510134
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Rotterdam Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$270,000.00 ($173.52 / sqft )

53 Rotterdam Drive Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the sought after 55+ community of Windmill Village, this stunning 1,556 sq. ft. waterfront home blends elegance and comfort. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the residence boasts an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511610
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Marlin Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,999.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

1125 Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1125 Marlin Drive, a charming slice of classic Florida living tucked away in one of Punta Gordas most desirable waterfront communities. This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516722
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Rotterdam Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,900.00 ($200.54 / sqft )

15 Rotterdam Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the friendly neighborhood of Windmill Village, a resident owned 55+ gated community located in Punta Gorda. This 1,296 square foot home has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room, eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517793
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Hague Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$239,000.00 ($184.41 / sqft )

8 Hague Road Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and modern updates in this stunning 2006 Cavalier home, nestled within the highly desirable 55+ resident owned community of Windmill Village in beautiful Punta Go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519023
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Den Helder Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$261,000.00 ($179.75 / sqft )

1 Den Helder Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This meticulously maintained 2005 Cavalier model boasts 1452 square feet of comfort and style. Fully furnished with a keen eye for detail, this home features a desirable 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522013
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin