Active
Property Photos
1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 1601 Park Beach Circle 132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Annual rental, available now, pgi luxury condo! $2200. 00 and $2000. 00 sec dep. This remodeled condo offers 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with bonus flex office space. Two 1st floor parking spaces under roof plus a storage unit. This top floor unit is completely tiled throughout with a marble like matt finish (no carpet). Extra storage closets even on the lanai. Kitchen has wood cabinets, granite counters and a lovely tiled backsplash and a new microwave. Both baths have been totally remodeled. Enjoy the large walk in closet in the primary bedroom. The flex den/study has many advantages, just look at the view there are sliders on this flex space to allow privacy and a view of the water! Enjoy the tranquility of sitting by the large heated pool enjoying the harbor views and watching the boats go by. Lavista condo is located within walking distance to fishermen's village, harbor front parks, downtown historic punta gorda for shopping and restaurants and the 18 miles of punta gorda pathways walking and biking trails. This luxury condo is walking distance to fishermen's village, charlotte harbor front parks, downtown historic punta gorda. All close to shopping/restaurants and 18 miles of punta gorda pathways walking and biking trails.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7521971 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1601 Park Beach Circle 132
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1576
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1576.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412212553006
  • Unit Number: 132
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW. Enjoy this Mediterranean Style Residence in the gated Resort Style Community of Vivante. The modern and open floor plan boasts nearly 1500 SF of living space and is just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7424627
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Matares Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

423 Matares Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Off SEASONAL FURNISHED RENTAL 2/2/2 2 month minimum your choice of May Nov months) Rent $2500 and $2000 sec dep. Enjoy STUNNING VIEWS FROM 2 BEDROOM TROPICAL OASIS! Expansive lanai with wet bar and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7473933
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Vasco Street 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2926 Vasco Street 112 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

***BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION BY LOCAL BUILDER EXECUTIVE HOMES*** This home is only 2 minutes to historic downtown Punta Gorda. Duplex Unit 112 has 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and attached one Car Garage. Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510894
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Annual Rental on 2nd floor (Top floor) Available NOW Rent $2200 $1000 sec dep with breezy lanai and views of the canal and pool. FOR SEASONAL RATES CALL US ABOUT PRICING. This lovely home has a d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517267
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Appian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1450 Appian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool waterfront punta gorda isles annual rental available now! $2400 rent and $2000 sec dep. Start your fl adventure with this 3/2/2 pool home, features of this lovely home include; large screen lan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518081
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Albacete Circle 50, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3845 Albacete Circle 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May October 2026 $2200 a month 1 month minimum Beautifully decorated, furnished 2 bedroom PLUS DEN, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa located in the highly desirable community of Burnt Store I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519430
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Berry Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

216 Berry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Key Weststyle coastal cottage offered fully furnished and ideally located in the heart of Punta Gordas historic districtjust two blocks from Gilchrist Park and the scenic Harborwalk. This charming ho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jenetta Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Montia Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1620 Montia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL Rental 3/2/2 partially FURNISHED for added convenience. Available NOW Rent is $2300 and a $2500 sec. dep. PGI location with newly renovated features. Easy care laminate floors, fresh pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520715
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 127, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,095.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Available Now | Fully Furnished Sailboat Waterfront Living Welcome home to effortless coastal elegance at Spinnaker Point, a sought after sailboat access community nestled in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521523
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Condo 3/2/1 FULLY FURNISHED! (Available annually or monthly) Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo located in the gated Clipper Cove Village community of Punta Gorda Is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521625
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin