Active
Property Photos
601 Shreve Street 66a
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 601 Shreve Street 66a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

Address: 601 Shreve Street 66a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Location, Location, Location! Rarely available First floor, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the waterfront community of Banyan Point. Enjoy easy access and an open floor plan featuring two sets of double sliding glass doors that provide abundant natural light and seamless indoor outdoor living. You're just a Short stroll to Fishermens Village and Close to Several Golf Courses, Pickle ball Courts, Fishing, Marinas and Historic Downtown Punta Gorda where You'll find Live Music Outdoors, Wonderful Dining, Fresh Weekly Farmers Market, Waterfront Activities Community amenities include a heated pool, Clubhouse, Covered parking, and Spectacular Mature Banyan Trees Throughout the Grounds. Dockage accommodating vessels up to 50 feet is available on a first come, first serve basis for an annual fee of $375. Strong financials and prime location near Charlotte Harbor make this an ideal seasonal retreat or year round residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7522022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 601 Shreve Street 66a
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1394
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1394.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 845.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: STAR MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941.575.6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BPC 003 0000 066A BANYAN POINT PH III UN 66-A 679/1418 1048/321 1305/254 1427/1770 1682/585 AFF4008/1055 4008/1070 4008/1071 4008/1072 4369/1874
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412212826092
  • Unit Number: 66A
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 124, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$215,000.00 ($177.10 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 124 Reduced More Like This

Turnkey ready second floor waterfront 2 bedrooms, 2 bath condo is located in the waterfront community of spinnaker point in punta gorda isles and has quick access to beautiful charlotte harbor and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508464
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Magdalina Drive C, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$240,000.00 ($219.38 / sqft )

2732 Magdalina Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to own in upscale Punta Gorda Isles with direct ocean access no bridges Keep your boat conveniently behind your home. Situated on a wide inside canal is your place in the sun clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Vivante, Punta Gorda's premier address for Resort Style living. Residents enjoy top notch amenities and lushly landscaped grounds in this Med

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512481
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 321, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$265,000.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 321 More Like This

Invest today in this affordable & move in ready **furnished **condo! *maintenance free living* hoa includes almost everything (water/sewer, cable/internet, flood insurance, amenities including a fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514312
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Vivante Boulevard 98412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($114.52 / sqft )

98 Vivante Boulevard 98412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just Reduced and Priced to Sell this is an Exceptional Opportunity!! Experience RESORT STYLE LIVING IN THE HEART of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to Vivant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Waters Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($225.23 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a turnkey fully furnished, ground floor condo residence located in a friendly and well established community, then spinnaker point is just what you have been seeking. Recently p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515549
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue 1033, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$264,900.00 ($128.66 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue 1033 More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Pointe Condominiums, one of Punta Gordas most sought after waterfront communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516395
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($117.49 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 412 More Like This

Welcome to the gated resort style community of Vivante in Punta Gorda Isles! This TOP FLOOR partially furnished condo has been meticulously maintained & is move in ready NEW A/C SYSTEM INSTALLED MAY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516964
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96 Vivante Boulevard 24, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$215,000.00 ($144.78 / sqft )

96 Vivante Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, beautifully TURNKEY FURNISHED with new pricing! Ideally situated as the closest residence to the elevator in the prestigious gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519345
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 423, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$269,000.00 ($242.34 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 423 More Like This

Welcome to effortless waterfront living at 4000 Bal Harbor Blvd, Unit 423 a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located within the highly desirable Spinnaker Point condominium community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519359
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin