Active
Property Photos
2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,995

Address: 2429 Aqui Esta Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Annual Waterfront Rental in Punta Gorda Isles 3 Bedroom Pool Home with Boat Lift Experience the best of Southwest Florida waterfront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the highly desirable community of Punta Gorda Isles. Available immediately for annual rental, this residence offers spectacular extended canal views and exceptional outdoor living. The spacious screened lanai overlooks a large swimming pool, creating the perfect setting for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying Floridas beautiful sunsets. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the 10,000 lb boat lift and oversized dock, providing convenient access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf waters beyond. Inside, the home features a bright and open floor plan with a desirable split bedroom layout for added privacy. The well appointed gourmet kitchen showcases rich wood cabinetry, custom granite countertops, and ample workspace, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms provide comfortable accommodations for residents and guests alike. Ideally situated in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles, this home is just minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda, where you can enjoy weekly farmers markets, festivals, boutique shopping, waterfront dining, scenic walking and biking paths, and some of the best fishing in Charlotte Harbor. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy waterfront living in one of Punta Gordas most sought after communities. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7522841 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2429 Aqui Esta Dr
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1317.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412214402002
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1306 Mcgregor Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

1306 Mcgregor Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled just outside downtown Punta Gorda, this charming cottage offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. Enjoy walking or biking to nearby parks, shops, and restaurants, then relax in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516863
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Sue Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 End Drive 4302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,200.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

255 End Drive 4302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal $3200+tax and 3500 sec dep. Avail march or april 2026 spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit in the gated community of fountain court in punta gorda isles! A stately entrance welcomes you with a lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7480420
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5011 Key Largo Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5011 Key Largo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE NOW SHORT TERM OFFSEASON**AVAILABLE April 5th to June 19th July 10th to December 15th**Located in the highly sought after PGI community! Enjoy GORGEOUS sunsets overlooking the pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484863
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Freeman Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

16 Freeman Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEASONAL / SHORT TERM RENTAL Off season rate: $1,650. Escape to the vibrant and active 55+ community of Windmill Village in Punta Gorda, where relaxation meets excitement in this turnkey furnished va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7486541
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1354 Rock Dove Court A203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1354 Rock Dove Court A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2bath WATERFRONT SEASONAL CONDO 2027 $3500 rent plus tax and a $3500 deposit. 3 month minimum. Get out of the snow and cold in this 2nd floor lovely rental available. ALSO consider OFF SEASON for $

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502172
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Mondovi Court 811, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,200.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3500 Mondovi Court 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 MONTH MININUM FURNISHED, CANAL FRONT, WATER ACCESS, Mondovi Bay Villa. This 3 BR, 2 BA with garage, lower level, corner unit features a light and bright, open floor plan with screened lanai for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507283
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2312, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2312 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OCTOBER DECEMBER 2026 RENTAL, TURNKEY FURNISHED, WATERFRONT 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1 car garage, condo in the desirable community of Clipper Cove Village in Punta Gorda Isles! This first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508913
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Harbor Walk Drive 321, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,400.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

200 Harbor Walk Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for off season rental or book for season 2027! Call for details **furnished condo with breathtaking harbor views seasonal or annual rental! ** **paradise awaits charlotte harbor wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509226
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive A5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive A5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your retreat in Colony Point, Punta Gorda, Fl. This modern 2/2 condo has everything you need to make yourself at home, whether it's for a month or the whole summer season. The breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515137
  2. Provided by R & R CONSULTING LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Keiling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 Atares Drive 31, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1640 Atares Drive 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Villa with Stunning Sunsets in Punta Gorda! Looking for your winter retreat in Punta Gorda? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has updated baths, new floors, fresh paint, plantation shutters

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515578
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Melinda Leake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin