Active
Property Photos
25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $127,000

Address: 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

Description

TURN KEY FURNISHED! Welcome to Deep Creek Gardens! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condominium offers an ideal image of comfortable Florida living in the desirable Deep Creek Gardens community. The open floor plan features a spacious living and dining area, a well appointed kitchen with breakfast bar, and the convenience of in unit laundry. Both bedrooms include walk in closets, and the primary suite offers a private en suite bath. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a new A/C (2024), new roof (2023), dishwasher (2025), and updated bathroom fixtures and flooring. Enjoy your morning coffee on the screened balcony overlooking peaceful landscaped views. Deep Creek Gardens offers resort style amenities including a heated community pool, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball, and BBQ gazebos surrounded by beautifully maintained grounds. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf courses, and I 75, with easy access to historic Punta Gorda, waterfront parks, marinas, and Gulf beaches. Whether youre looking for a seasonal getaway, investment property, or full time residence, this condo is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the Southwest Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7523464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $127,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 944
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 860.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sara Martella
  • Association Phone: 941-629-4779
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DCG 004 0000 C202 DEEP CREEK GDNS PH 4 UN C-202 894/109 1549/1610 AFF1576/963 DC1576/965 2084/1841 DC5026/1538- MN 5026/1540
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402305754038
  • Unit Number: C202
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 538, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$115,000.00 ($86.79 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 538 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and open 3rd floor corner unit comes with lots of updates including updated kitchen and baths, new wood plank laminate flooring, decorator light and fan fixtures, color accent walls, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505416
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nate Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26461 Explorer Road F, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$144,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

26461 Explorer Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Golf Course Condo with Pool Views! Welcome to your Florida retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit is nestled right on the Deep Creek Golf Course, with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509051
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 523, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$137,900.00 ($119.60 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Located in a well kept community, this spacious unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515430
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsea Nelli-Casias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$129,890.00 ($151.04 / sqft )

25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo in desirable Sandhill Pines. This move in ready unit features a bright, open layout with stylish upgrades throughout. The kitchen offers g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515795
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Padua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 1022, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$119,900.00 ($95.31 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 1022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a covered car port and peaceful water views with a preserve like setting, located just steps from a huge heated pool perfect for yea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516486
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Brooks Imlay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 226, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$115,000.00 ($91.41 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bed, 2 Bath TURNKEY condo that is priced to sell! Remodeled with wood cabinetry, smooth surface counters and tiled baths. Custom window coverings and beautifully furnished. The primary bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517118
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$133,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced! Immaculate 2 Bed, 2 Bath FIRST floor END unit in the highly sought after Deep Creek community and NO FLOOD INSURANCE required! This FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey condo is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518396
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 723, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$125,000.00 ($108.41 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable New Port Condos community in Port Charlotte, NO FLOOD ZONE! This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518666
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brook Fusi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,800.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in this 2nd floor lakefront condo in deep creek gardens! Enjoy 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with an incredible lakefront view from your own private covered screened lanai. Deep creek/punta gorda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519047
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,900.00 ($169.19 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607 More Like This

2 bed 2 bath TURNKEY condo in the complex of Lakeshore, which is located in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This second floor unit has been well maintained and is move in ready! The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519326
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin