Active
Property Photos
2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

Address: 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

Description

ANNUAL RENTAL WATERFRONT North Basin Desirable Harbor Towers BURNT STORE MARINA...You will feel like your on Vacation year around in this nicely appointed condo..Inviting Heated Pool just steps away with grill area...Inside enjoy updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless appliances, and breakfast bar opening to Dining Area and Great room....large, diagonal tile thru out...Primary ensuite bath features double sinks and updated walk in shower...Picture yourself relaxing on the screened lanai watching the beautiful boats bobbing in the North Basin and Herons and Pelicans showing off and maybe an occasional manatee.... Furnished/Turnkey unit...Golfers will enjoy the 27 Holes of golf ...Pro Shop and Restaurant with Clubs and Live Entertainment and Activities...Join our Racquet and Pool Club and play Pickleball and Tennis...Enjoy inside Fitness Classes and Machines and popular Water Aerobics at Pool...Rent a Golf Cart on site and check out the delicious food at two Waterfront Restaurants on the South Basin with live music and activities...Captivating Sunsets almost every nite over CHARLOTTE HARBOR...Rent a Boat or Bring your own and have lunch or go shelling at one of the barrier islands just 10 nautical miles from our harbor... Renting won't get any better than this!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7523507 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1141
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1141.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Alliant Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-12-00000.2102
  • Unit Number: 2102
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Reserves, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26162 Stillwater Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

26162 Stillwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Available May 1, 2026 October 31, 2026** Visiting Punta Gorda? We've got the perfect short term rental for your! Discover the exceptional lifestyle of Seminole Lakes, a gated community offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506345
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Royal Poinciana  221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,750.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

449 Royal Poinciana 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY NICE 2BR 2BA SECOND FLOOR CONDO IN SAFE AND QUIET BURNT STORE MEADOWS, just south of Punta Gorda. Annual 12 month at $1750/month. Fully turnkey/furnished, screened lanai overlooking the pool. 1 p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514689
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Richard Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11369 Willowleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

11369 Willowleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW ANNUAL, UNFURNISHED, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the GATED community of Willowleaf. This spacious, light and bright floor plan is ideal for entertaining and hosting guests with ultimate privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519348
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14184 Heritage Landing Boulevard 521, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

14184 Heritage Landing Boulevard 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nearly new end unit, top floor condo available now (2+ den/2/1 car garage! ) rent this annually available now, conveniently un furnished and spacious with a rare 1 car large garage. Rent is $1900 i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522568
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Islamorada Boulevard 64a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,000.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1610 Islamorada Boulevard 64a Virtual Tour More Like This

Superb... Annual rental 12 mo. Lease updated throughout! Welcome to this burnt store marina commodore club, 1st floor end unit. This rental boasts newer flooring, windows, kitchen cabinets, counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523229
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 334, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,200.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL UNFURNISHED 2/2 $2200 Rent and $2600 sec dep. Avail 6 1 26 this lovely condo has an extra large storage room for bikes and golf clubs, etc. The primary suite boasts en suite bath. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523791
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 712, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,200.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to live in the coveted Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club, with a FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP and TURNKEY, allowing you to step right into effortless Florida living. Inside, youl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523930
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Cobia Villas Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3820 Cobia Villas Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental in gated, activity filled burnt store marina... This villa with 2 car garage offers 3 bedrooms with 2 full baths... Open floor plan... Solid oak wood cabinetry thru out... Ceramic tile..

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524601
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11795 Cloverly Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,075.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

11795 Cloverly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME available for annual rental in the BRAND NEW "WILLOW" COMMUNITY! Spacious 4 bed/2.5 bath home with awaits it's first occupant! The first level of the home features soaring ceilings as y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524640
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17434 Oro Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

17434 Oro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED IMMACULATE 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage in deed restricted Burnt Store Lakes. LIGHT and BRIGHT open floor plan features a kitchen with large Island Quartz wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524847
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin