Active
Property Photos
1405 Inwood Road
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 1405 Inwood Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 1405 Inwood Road, LABELLE, FL 33935

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom residence offering comfort, style and effortless Florida living. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by a bright open layout enhanced by durable vinyl flooring throughout, creating a seamless and modern feel in every room. The spacious living and dining areas flow naturally into a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and workspace, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with generous closet space and a private bath, while the additional bedrooms are versatile and perfect for family, guests or a home office. Large windows invite in natural light and create an airy atmosphere while offering pleasant community views. A one car garage provides added convenience and useful storage space. Located within a well kept community, this home offers a low maintenance lifestyle while still feeling private and inviting. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or a seasonal escape, this property delivers a perfect balance of comfort, functionality and Florida charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7523829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1405 Inwood Road
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1555
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7743 / -81.3703
  • County: HENDRY
  • City: LABELLE
  • Zipcode: 33935
  • Subdivision: Port Labelle
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  • Contact: Jessica Nolan
  • 239-236-4350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1212.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLK 21 LOT 6 PORT LABELLE UNIT 102 GC PB 3 PG 66
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33935 - Labelle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: S31-42-30-102-0021-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9035 Broad Circle, LaBelle, FL 33935
$349,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

9035 Broad Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: WOW! Built in 2025, this beautifully designed new construction home offers 3 Bedroom + Bonus/Den, 2.5 Bathroom, and 1,571 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in LaBelle,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164884
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9006 Castle Circle, LaBelle, FL 33935
$319,500.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

9006 Castle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION Built in 2024, this modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 1,503 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in LaBelle. Designed with first time buyers, young coupl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164894
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Caloosa Breeze Dr, LABELLE, FL 33935
$340,000.00 ($127.77 / sqft )

1028 Caloosa Breeze Dr New Construction More Like This

Amazing 2 story McNair home with a finished garage with epoxy flooring! Beautiful, gated community, where you can call it home and be the proud owner of this gorgeous 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012102
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9047 Maywood Cir, LABELLE, FL 33935
$357,900.00 ($157.18 / sqft )

9047 Maywood Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION. NO HOA. NO FLOOD ZONE, GREENBELT. Welcome to this stunning New construction 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom and 2 car garage. The builder has spared no expense in creating a home that blend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025004374
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Rita Garcia
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Seminole Ave, LABELLE, FL 33935
$275,000.00 ($91.27 / sqft )

1320 Seminole Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG FAMILY COMPOUND! Room for everyone!This 2300+/ sq ft., 4 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home has a galvalume roof, central air, spacious living room, family room, huge kitchen & dining area and ove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2025005278
  2. Provided by Southern Heritage Real Estate
  3. Contact K.C. Stanley Lynn
  4. (863) 675-4500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7029 Palpano Cir, LABELLE, FL 33935
$357,900.00 ($157.18 / sqft )

7029 Palpano Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION. NO HOA. NO FLOOD ZONE. Welcome to this stunning New construction 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom and 2 car garage. The builder has spared no expense in creating a home that blends luxury, dur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025010360
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Zeke Garcia
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1087 Rugby Ln, LABELLE, FL 33935
$309,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

1087 Rugby Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Price Reduced + Up to $10,000 in Closing Costs Offered by Seller! Step into the lifestyle youve been dreaming of with this stunning, brand new single story homenow at a newly reduced price and wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025023857
  2. Provided by SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Lisvet Esquivel
  4. (863) 517-1234
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9027 Bamboo Cir, LABELLE, FL 33935
$349,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

9027 Bamboo Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover affordable elegance in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence featuring a welcoming double door entry and an open, thoughtfully planned layout. The interior offers a seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025025404
  2. Provided by SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Monica Villa
  4. (863) 517-1234
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8070 Marsh Cir, LABELLE, FL 33935
$319,500.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

8070 Marsh Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This is the kind of home that makes everyday life feel easier and more connected. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath plus a half bath home is located in the Port LaBelle area, just a few minutes from LaBelle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025025467
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Melissa Orta
  4. (239) 234-5134
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5008 Myrtlewood Rd, LABELLE, FL 33935
$324,990.00 ($180.55 / sqft )

5008 Myrtlewood Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER, OPEN TO ALL REASONABLE OFFERS AND WILLING TO PROVIDE A CONTRIBUTION TOWARD CLOSING COSTS. Beautiful Brand New Smart Home 3 Bed | 2.5 Bath Brand new smart home surrounded

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026000167
  2. Provided by Red Door Realty Brokers, Inc
  3. Contact Wilda Oyarzun
  4. (239) 349-5618
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin