Active
Property Photos
2084 Leisure Street
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 2084 Leisure Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $254,000

Address: 2084 Leisure Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

Description

Welcome to 2084 Leisure Street in Port Charlotte a well maintained home with important updates already in place. Recent improvements include a new roof in 2021, new A/C in 2022, and fresh exterior paint in 2026, giving buyers added confidence and a clean, updated first impression.Garage features a pull down screen, so you can work in the garage without bugs! Situated on an extra large lot, this property offers added space to enjoy outdoor living, gardening, storage, or simply a little more room to spread out. Conveniently located close to shopping, medical facilities, parks, schools, and a boat launch, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Whether you are looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this Port Charlotte property is a great option with key updates already taken care of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7523982 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2084 Leisure Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $254,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1554.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: PCH 021 0340 0016 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC21 BLK340 LT 16 801/654 DC922/645-ELEB 1697/414 1932/2131 1932/2132&33 CD1955/799 2000/403 3905/886 4818/1398 DC3553963-WW JR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402218205001
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2113 Barksdale Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$269,900.00 ($96.43 / sqft )

2113 Barksdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Welcome to your Florida Dream Home! Nestled on a quiet street just minutes from shopping, restaurants. hospitals & medical facilities, this home offers convenience & comfort. Boasting 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509368
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Sidney Terrace Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$299,000.00 ($134.38 / sqft )

907 Sidney Terrace Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with an attached garage, ideally situated on an oversized corner lot in the heart of Port Charlotte. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515126
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18512 Blair Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$266,000.00 ($113.87 / sqft )

18512 Blair Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a convenient area close to shopping, hospitals, entertainment, sporting events, live music and restaurants. Nestled on a quiet, low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515846
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Back
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Haleybury Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$289,900.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

719 Haleybury Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and newer 3/2/2, 1548sf, split floorplan home located in a nice neighborhood in Port Charlotte. This home has a grand great room entrance into a beautiful open floor plan. Youll notice in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518725
  2. Provided by GULF GATEWAY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Reed Schweizer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17341 Holmes Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$264,900.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

17341 Holmes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this beautiful fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 2 car Garage and Large lanai. New interior and exterior paint. New ceramic tile throughout, Kitchen has new quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519419
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Merrill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1107 Barbour Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$230,000.00 ($96.56 / sqft )

1107 Barbour Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

So much potential with this 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home with oversized garage located in a lovely established Port Charlotte neighborhood! This home offers strong fundamentals with many high cost impro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Back
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2499 Lake View Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$229,900.00 ($84.52 / sqft )

2499 Lake View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover comfort and value in this affordable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home designed for easy living located in Port Charlotte. NO HOA FEES!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521615
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4437 Wynkoop Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$239,000.00 ($104.64 / sqft )

4437 Wynkoop Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WOW! New Price! 4437 Wynkoop is an inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with 1,489 sq ft and plenty of room to live, work, and relax. The flexible floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522073
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Debra Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$229,900.00 ($99.91 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment Spacious two bedroom, two bath, double car garage. Ready for a new owner. New Roof, New Air Conditioner System all replaced in 2024. Interior was painted also. Inside laundry o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522200
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Darlene Rains
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1181 Seacrest Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$285,000.00 ($115.85 / sqft )

1181 Seacrest Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic price improvement! Tenant occupiedgreat opportunity for investors or future homeowners. Welcome to this spacious ranch style home, thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140445
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Holli Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin