Active
Property Photos
4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
  1. Image 1 of 15 For 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
  2. Image 2 of 15 For 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
  3. Image 3 of 15 For 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
  4. Image 4 of 15 For 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
  5. Image 5 of 15 For 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
  6. Image 6 of 15 For 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
  7. Image 7 of 15 For 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
  8. Image 8 of 15 For 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
  9. Image 9 of 15 For 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
  10. Image 10 of 15 For 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
  11. Image 11 of 15 For 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
  12. Image 12 of 15 For 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
  13. Image 13 of 15 For 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
  14. Image 14 of 15 For 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
  15. Image 15 of 15 For 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

Address: 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952

Description

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for rent in a well maintained community. This unit features a comfortable layout with generous living space, a fully equipped kitchen, and in unit washer and dryer for your convenience. This is a 55+ community. Enjoy access to community amenities including a heated swimming pool and a welcoming clubhouseperfect for relaxing or socializing. The property is located in a quiet, neighborhood with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Ideal for those seeking comfort, convenience, and a great community atmosphere. Contact today for more details or to schedule a viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7524995 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 960.00
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Barnes & Phillips
  • Association Phone: 941-743-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402226626065
  • Unit Number: 1000A
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3281 Easy Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,775.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3281 Easy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located in the center of Port Charlotte, this newer home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bath with tile floors and updated appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519691
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 394 Ferris Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,395.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

394 Ferris Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredibly well priced 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the heart of Port Charlotte. All tile floors throughout and just recently painted. Fenced back yard and a 1 car garage. Finishing up some work on the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522726
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 Conway Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,585.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2511 Conway Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to your new home sweet home! Nestled in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental offers comfortable living with a touch of convenience. Don't miss out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522863
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21019 Randall Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

21019 Randall Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. LIVING ROOM PLUS LARGE FAMILY ROOM. NEW ROOF, LARGE SCREENED LANAI, OVERSIZED 2 CAR GARAGE. NO SMOKING.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523658
  2. Provided by KATHEY L GAMIOTEA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathey Gamiotea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Harbor Boulevard 5b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3106 Harbor Boulevard 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious (almost 1200sf) 2bedrooms 2 bath condo with a large balcony, located in the community in the heart of Port Charlotte, close to shopping, restaurants, I75 i as well as airports and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615995
  2. Provided by SARASOTA GLOBAL REALTY
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 346 Cypress Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,700.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

346 Cypress Avenue Nw More Like This

!!!!!!!!!!!!BEAUTIFUL 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home available for rent in a quiet and desirables area of Port Charlotte. Confortable living spaces, great Layout, Perfect for privacy and everyday living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147633
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luisa Zanella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20362 Emerald Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,750.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

20362 Emerald Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic home in the heart of Port Charlotte. We offer this home for availability beginning in May 2025 as a furnished short term rental. Utilities are included (with caps) in the rental am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503667
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22291 Westchester Boulevard 206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

22291 Westchester Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

$1,450/month locked in for 4 years, so no worries about rent increases! Completely renovated inside, this beautifully laid out 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers comfort and convenience in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22291 Westchester Boulevard 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

22291 Westchester Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

$1,450/month locked in for 4 years, so no worries about rent increases! This nicely laid out 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers comfort, convenience, and a great central Port Charlotte locati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22328 Yonkers Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,575.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

22328 Yonkers Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**ANNUAL** UPDATED 2/2 HOME WITH A SPACIOUS BACKYARD AVAILABLE NOW** Recently updated home with LARGE screened lanai in the heart of Port Charlotte. The home also features nice kitchen appliances, gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518856
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin