Active
Property Photos
436 Cerromar Lane 478
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 436 Cerromar Lane 478, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Welcome to Florida living. This meticulously updated condo is perfectly located close to it all. Beaches are just minutes away as well as Wellen Park and the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Facility. If that isn't enough to keep you entertained, this condo is part of the Plantation Golf and Country Club Community which, with a separate membership, provides access to 2 championship golf courses, a pool, tennis courts, a fitness center and numerous social events. Did I mention that Farmington Vistas has it's own amenities? There is a pool and recreational facilities including shuffleboard, cornhole, a library, grilling area and a great group of neighbors. If it has been your dream to move to Florida, or buy yourself a place to just get away, this is your opportunity for affordable, maintenance free living. Don't forget to check out the large storage unit in the carport, which contains an additional refrigerator for your convenience. The sellers are including a home warranty for buyer's peace of mind even though the condo is move in ready with a 2025 renovated and modernized kitchen, 2025 washer & dryer, 2024 hurricane shutters and a 2024 roof replacement.. This is true Florida living at it's best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 436 Cerromar Lane 478
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1281
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Acreage: 26.20 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 975.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0827
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 478 BLDG 32 FARMINGTON VISTAS AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0443141255
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 478
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 429 Cerromar Lane 352, VENICE, FL 34293
$222,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

429 Cerromar Lane 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement stunning, remodeled condo with golf & water views in the plantation golf & country club maintenance free! Worry free! Your asso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138092
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b, VENICE, FL 34293
$259,000.00 ($149.71 / sqft )

1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Villa Nova where relaxation meets convenience in one of Venices most desirable 55+ communities. Tucked away in the peaceful Venice Gardens neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.59 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140909
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Allyson Zweifel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Cerromar Court 261, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

418 Cerromar Court 261 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't wait to own your own piece of paradise! Beautiful end Unit Condo in the Westchester Gardens/ Plantation Golf and Country Club. The home is "TURNKEY" and you only need to bring your personal item

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141462
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Sandy Carlberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d, VENICE, FL 34293
$214,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated 55+ Condo minutes from Downtown Venice and the Beach. Not in a flood zone. Discover refined living in this beautiful updated, light filled 2nd floor residence in the sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carole Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a, VENICE, FL 34293
$227,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly remodeled and beautifully updated first floor paired villa offering the privacy of no unit above. Enjoy a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in this friendly 55 plus community. This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142103
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Wexford Circle 79, VENICE, FL 34293
$245,000.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

437 Wexford Circle 79 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! This 3 bedroom version Augusta Villa located in Plantation Golf and Country Club is now available. Lake and Golf Course Views as well as Features include New Appliances, Roof new 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 249, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 249 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully situated in the heart of Venices sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142680
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Harry T Insley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Wexford Boulevard 818, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

818 Wexford Boulevard 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller says come see this beautiful first floor condo. RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! If your priorities include convenience, comfort, safety, and affordability; you are home. This stunning FIR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142816
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 152, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated first floor, end unit condo in westchester gardens offers a bright, comfortable layout and its being sold turnkey furnished, making your move effortless. The kitchen has been redone with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kristien Marra, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Cerromar Circle S 233, VENICE, FL 34293
$209,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

408 Cerromar Circle S 233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the epitome of Florida golf course living in this meticulously updated second floor residence. Located in the sought after Westchester Gardens at The Plantation, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143243
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin