Active
Property Photos
112 The Corso  112
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 112 The Corso  112
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $205,000

Address: 112 The Corso 112, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the desirable Beach Manor Villas community in Venice, offering comfortable single level living with a bright living and dining area, a functional kitchen, spacious bedrooms including a walk in closet in the primary suite, and a versatile Florida room ideal for relaxing or entertaining; this residence includes central air and heat, ceiling fans, window treatments, covered parking, and association services that cover cable TV, water, sewer, trash, exterior and grounds maintenance, and recreational amenities, while also featuring a community pool within walking distance along with a clubhouse and shuffleboardconveniently located just minutes from historic Venice Island and close to dining, shopping, cultural attractions, and the areas beautiful Gulf beaches. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6141588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 112 The Corso 112
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1423
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Acreage: 3.64 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1031.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Curb Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Keys-Caldwell
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 112 BEACH MANOR VILLAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0430111007
  • Unit Number: 112
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 380 Base Avenue E 202, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,900.00 ($225.88 / sqft )

380 Base Avenue E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own slice of paradise or secure a smart investment with this fully furnished, turn key Venice Island gem! Whether you're seeking a personal retreat in the sunshine or a lucrative rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525299
  2. Provided by KNOWLEDGE BASE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($183.20 / sqft )

800 Gardens Edge Drive 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price Improvement! Magnolia Park is quiet maintenance free community. This adorable two bedroom and two full bath condominium is on the bottom level with screened front porch and separate garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.63 acres
  1. MLSID: N6137317
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 Bird Bay Circle 12, VENICE, FL 34285
$220,000.00 ($160.35 / sqft )

658 Bird Bay Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor!! If you are seeking an ideal location and amenities, then you found it here! Bird bay offers resort like amenities including tennis and pickle ball courts, shuffleboard, heated pools, a fit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140092
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 505, VENICE, FL 34285
$239,900.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Costa Brava 5th floor condo with its Amazing location in Historical downtown Venice is now available. Escape to Paradise on the Island of Venice without breaking the bank. The unit is freshly paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142174
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Waterside Drive 206, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

841 Waterside Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 841 Waterside Dr. #206, a spacious and well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den/study offering approximately 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space and tranquil Curry Creek v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142334
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Mission Trail N K, VENICE, FL 34285
$200,000.00 ($173.16 / sqft )

330 Mission Trail N K Virtual Tour More Like This

New on the Market! Welcome to Mission Lakes, where your perfect slice of paradise awaits in this turnkey furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence. This home is a rare find, boasting the two most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142390
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Bethany Behrmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 282, VENICE, FL 34285
$200,000.00 ($448.43 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunsets on venice beach! Second floor condo is move in ready. Located on a beautiful canal, with full access to the beach just a short walk away, complete with heated pool and large sundeck. Have coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142785
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fred McFarlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 White Pine Tree Road 61, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,900.00 ($152.66 / sqft )

680 White Pine Tree Road 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where every day feels like a vacation & with single floor living! Unique single level Villa in Bird Bay Villages Sea Grape community attached only by the carport for maximum privacy! This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142813
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS
  3. Contact Deirdre Hecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Bird Bay Way 194, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

862 Bird Bay Way 194 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to Bird Bay Village, a fabulous resort style condominium community located less than a mile from historic downtown Venice that features outstanding restaurants, shops, and out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 24.09 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143302
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Bird Bay Drive E 108, VENICE, FL 34285
$195,000.00 ($166.38 / sqft )

634 Bird Bay Drive E 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bird Bay Village! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath GROUND FLOOR END UNIT with a den offers comfort, convenience, and an abundance of natural light thanks to its extra windows and desirable e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143424
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin