Active
Property Photos
800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

Address: 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

New Price Improvement! Magnolia Park is quiet maintenance free community. This adorable two bedroom and two full bath condominium is on the bottom level with screened front porch and separate garage. Open floor plan with two spacious living areas. Magnolia Park offers a heated pool, clubhouse and is a vibrant community with a wide variety of activities. Location? Less than 10 minute drive to enjoy the restaurants, shopping, and festivities of Historic Downtown. Or head straight to the beach for a walk or to take in a stunning sunset. This condominium is turn key, nicely furnished and ready to be enjoyed! Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6137317 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814
  • Viewed: 230
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 442
  • Acreage: 9.63 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1151.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sean/ Sunstate Management
  • Association Phone: (941) 870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 814, MAGNOLIA PARK PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0404051076
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 814
  • Views: 230
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 404, VENICE, FL 34285
$248,000.00 ($236.19 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully well cared for 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is located in Venice Costa Brava on Venice Island and has a lovely view of the pool from your Lani! Enjoy this cozy lanai with your own little lib

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136277
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Palko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Gardens Edge Drive 613, VENICE, FL 34285
$259,000.00 ($180.11 / sqft )

600 Gardens Edge Drive 613 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relaxed Coastal Living in the Suncoast gem: Venice. Move In Ready 2BR/2BA Condo with Bonus Room, Garage & Serene Water Views. An exceptional value opportunity: this same floor plan by the builder,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.63 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138885
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Bethany Behrmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Mission Trail E B, VENICE, FL 34285
$264,500.00 ($229.00 / sqft )

410 Mission Trail E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida paradise living awaits you in this 2 bedroom 2 bath turnkey furnished condo in the lovely, quiet community of Mission Lakes. This LAKE VIEW private second floor end unit offers plenty of natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138911
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 Bird Bay Circle 12, VENICE, FL 34285
$220,000.00 ($160.35 / sqft )

658 Bird Bay Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor!! If you are seeking an ideal location and amenities, then you found it here! Bird bay offers resort like amenities including tennis and pickle ball courts, shuffleboard, heated pools, a fit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140092
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Parkdale Mews 533, VENICE, FL 34285
$270,000.00 ($276.36 / sqft )

533 Parkdale Mews 533 More Like This

An investors dream!! This turnkey property was rented february of 2026 for 7k per month!! You can't miss this opportunity!! Discover the perfect blend of modern upgrades and an unbeatable location in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141406
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 505, VENICE, FL 34285
$239,900.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Costa Brava 5th floor condo with its Amazing location in Historical downtown Venice is now available. Escape to Paradise on the Island of Venice without breaking the bank. The unit is freshly paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142174
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Waterside Drive 206, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

841 Waterside Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 841 Waterside Dr. #206, a spacious and well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den/study offering approximately 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space and tranquil Curry Creek v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142334
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue E 113, VENICE, FL 34285
$249,000.00 ($216.33 / sqft )

460 Base Avenue E 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3/2 Condominium on Venice Island First Floor Corner Unit Beautifully updated first floor corner unit located in the Sentinel on Venice Island. This Turnkey 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is less

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142467
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Seka Vlahovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 White Pine Tree Road 61, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,900.00 ($152.66 / sqft )

680 White Pine Tree Road 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where every day feels like a vacation & with single floor living! Unique single level Villa in Bird Bay Villages Sea Grape community attached only by the carport for maximum privacy! This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142813
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS
  3. Contact Deirdre Hecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Bird Bay Way 194, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

862 Bird Bay Way 194 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to Bird Bay Village, a fabulous resort style condominium community located less than a mile from historic downtown Venice that features outstanding restaurants, shops, and out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 24.09 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143302
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin