Active
Property Photos
5531 46th Court W 5531
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 5531 46th Court W 5531
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,900

Address: 5531 46th Court W 5531, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

ACADEMY PARK VILLAS! On campus rental available 2026 2027 school year, beginning June 15th. Ground floor turn key 3 bedroom 3 bathroom villa with attached garage overlooking a serene, wooded preserve. This beautifully furnished villa is set within the gated areas of the IMG Academy, offering a strong sense of community living as opposed to dormitory living, giving you the opportunity to train, live and play in the heart of the action. Academy Park Villas is the perfect place for the whole family to experience the IMG Academy together. The villa features open living areas, generous closets and storage space. You will be conveniently close to the IMG facilities. For your enjoyment, there is a clubhouse, pool and a spa. Renowned as one of the worlds most advanced multi sports training facilities, IMG Academy is located on nearly 500 sprawling acres in Bradenton, convenient to the pristine beaches, shopping and cultural attractions of Sarasota and Tampa Bay. Sarasota Bradenton Airport is about 15 minutes away, Tampa International Airport is about an hour drive. Lease term 10+ months.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143805 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5531 46th Court W 5531
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $5,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2627
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2039.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Academy Park Villas / Linda Vogt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6145601709
  • Unit Number: 5531
  • Views: 97
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5123 51st Lane W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,000.00

5123 51st Lane W Virtual Tour More Like This

In west bradenton is the beautiful community of glenn lakes where this lovely 3 br/2 ba home is located.. The area is surrounded by pristine nature preserves, the manatee county golf course and the ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4545406
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5939 Redbay Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

5939 Redbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in one of Bradentons most exciting communities, Aqua Lagoon. Perfectly situated near the scenic shores of Sarasota Bay, this neighborhood is centered around a breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

5425 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1, 2026! Perfectly situated near the community clubhouse and pool, this furnished and turnkey villa located in the gated Academy Park Villas offers a cozy accommodation near the world r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675316
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,400.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

5433 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! Perfectly situated near the community clubhouse and pool, this furnished and turnkey villa located in the gated Academy Park Villas offers a cozy accommodation near the world renowned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678676
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 54th Drive W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,500.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

3705 54th Drive W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 2026 July 2027 with one month minimum. 9 month minimum beginning August 2026. Second floor residence, located on the corner of the building allowing a more private staircase entrance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686715
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,950.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3409 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1st !! This is one of the largest properties in Bollettieri Resort Villas, with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms upstairs plus an office/workout space (possible 4th bedroom) and 1 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686850
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,500.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

3510 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MID JUNE 2026! Comfortably furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom. Corner unit first floor location with spacious interior floor plan over 1,800 interior square feet space, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688137
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5522 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

5522 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located in Academy Park Villas at IMG Academy, this first floor furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom villa offers the comfortability and convenience you are looking for. Upon entrance you will fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688983
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

5514 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 15, 2026. Centrally located in Academy Park Villas at IMG Academy, this first floor furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom villa offers the comfortability and convenience you are looking for.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689003
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5461 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,800.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5461 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 8, 2026 with 8+ month lease requested. Located in the gated Academy Park Villas, which is ADJACENT TO IMG ACADEMY and the IMG LEGACY HOTEL this incredible top floor villa offers about

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689251
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin