Active
Property Photos
3705 54th Drive W 201
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 3705 54th Drive W 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

Address: 3705 54th Drive W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Available June 2026 July 2027 with one month minimum. 9 month minimum beginning August 2026. Second floor residence, located on the corner of the building allowing a more private staircase entrance and sun room windows overlooking the community pond. Well lit with natural light, white walls and furnished with modern versus contemporary yet comfortable decor to provide for a comfortable stay. Porcelain tile floors and showers. King bed provided in the primary bedroom suite and guest bedroom suite, queen bed in third bedroom. Desks situated in the guest suite bedroom and sun room area adjacent to the central living room. Two assigned covered carport parking spots included. Rate includes electric, water, sewer, garbage, WiFi internet and basic cable. Located within a short distance to community pool and spa and IMG facilities. Villa owners reserve the right to increase the rent for 1 5 months, shorter term leases. Listed rate is for 6+ months. $5,000 per month for leases of 1 5 [plus applicable short term taxes and fees].
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4686715 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3705 54th Drive W 201
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1678
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1650.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: BRVCOA- Colleen Fletcher
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6145434209
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 113
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5531 46th Court W 5531, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,900.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

5531 46th Court W 5531 More Like This

ACADEMY PARK VILLAS! On campus rental available 2026 2027 school year, beginning June 15th. Ground floor turn key 3 bedroom 3 bathroom villa with attached garage overlooking a serene, wooded preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143805
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5123 51st Lane W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,000.00

5123 51st Lane W Virtual Tour More Like This

In west bradenton is the beautiful community of glenn lakes where this lovely 3 br/2 ba home is located.. The area is surrounded by pristine nature preserves, the manatee county golf course and the ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4545406
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 Sun Eagle Lane 208, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,000.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

3805 Sun Eagle Lane 208 More Like This

Welcome to Sun Eagle Condo! Currently Available for Nov, Dec, Jan, and Feb. Close proximity to Lakewood Ranch, Sarasota, and Tampa Short drive to beaches Fully stocked kitchen for all of your fa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4583928
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nate Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5939 Redbay Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

5939 Redbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in one of Bradentons most exciting communities, Aqua Lagoon. Perfectly situated near the scenic shores of Sarasota Bay, this neighborhood is centered around a breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

5425 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1, 2026! Perfectly situated near the community clubhouse and pool, this furnished and turnkey villa located in the gated Academy Park Villas offers a cozy accommodation near the world r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675316
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,400.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

5433 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! Perfectly situated near the community clubhouse and pool, this furnished and turnkey villa located in the gated Academy Park Villas offers a cozy accommodation near the world renowned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678676
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4375 Mirabella Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,999.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4375 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Pool Single Family Home Next to IMG Academy: Fully furnished, PET FRIENDLY, maintenance free, charming, filled with natural light, two bedroom, two bathroom plus den and a two car garage. At

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679559
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 54th Drive W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

3510 54th Drive W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1, 2026. Ground floor residence, offering three bedrooms, three bathrooms fully furnished and turnkey inside of Bollettieri Resort Villas which is DIRECTLY adjacent the east entrance to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,500.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

3510 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MID JUNE 2026! Comfortably furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom. Corner unit first floor location with spacious interior floor plan over 1,800 interior square feet space, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688137
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5522 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

5522 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located in Academy Park Villas at IMG Academy, this first floor furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom villa offers the comfortability and convenience you are looking for. Upon entrance you will fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688983
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin