Active
Property Photos
5939 Redbay Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,500

Address: 5939 Redbay Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Welcome to your private oasis in one of Bradentons most exciting communities, Aqua Lagoon. Perfectly situated near the scenic shores of Sarasota Bay, this neighborhood is centered around a breathtaking four acre, crystal clear blue lagoon with a private tropical shorelinebringing the beach right to your backyard. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located on a premium lot with no home directly in front, offering unobstructed water views from the moment you step through the front entrance. Designed with meticulous attention to detail and nearly $300,000 in luxury upgrades, this home redefines Florida living by blending everyday comfort with high end finishes and thoughtful design. Inside, the open floor plan is complemented by sleek tile flooring throughout, a spacious living room with tray ceilings, and a striking floor to ceiling shiplap accent wall featuring an electric fireplace with color changing features. Just off the living area, the fully customized chefs kitchen is a showstopper, showcasing an expanded quartz waterfall island, cast iron farmhouse sink, ceiling height cabinetry with crown molding, and top tier appliances including a Sub Zero refrigerator, Wolf gas cooktop and electric oven, built in Sharp microwave, and a Dcor dishwasher. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a stylish dry bar area with a quartz backsplash that extends to the ceiling, complete with a Sub Zero ice maker and KitchenAid beverage refrigerator. A custom walk in pantry with built in shelving sits adjacent to the bar for added convenience. The homes heart is the private courtyardan entertainers dream and a tranquil retreat in one. The heated pool and spa combo features a waterfall, jets, and LED lighting to set the mood. A covered lanai with a custom retractable awning provides shade and comfort, with a natural gas hookup already in place for your future outdoor kitchen and grill area. Directly off the courtyard, the spacious primary suite offers tray ceilings, a walk in closet with custom built ins, and a luxurious spa style bathroom with double vanities, an extended walk in shower with seating, body sprayers, and multiple shower heads. The second bedroom, located at the front of the home, is currently set up as a home office or den, while the third bedroom, with custom closet built ins, is positioned for privacy and sits next to a beautifully upgraded second full bath. Additional highlights include a fully outfitted laundry room with cabinet storage and an added utility sink, a rear load two car garage with paver driveway, epoxy flooring, built in shelving, and a side service door. The home is wired for AV and security cameras, offering peace of mind and modern convenience. Located just minutes from world renowned IMG Academy, IMG Golf & Country Club, Anna Maria Island, Cortez Village, and SRQ Airport, this tropical paradise also offers easy access to shopping and entertainment at UTC and St. Armands Circle. Skip the wait for new construction and step into a fully completed, meticulously upgraded retreat that offers resort style living every single day. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4664604 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5939 Redbay Boulevard
  • Viewed: 217
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2899
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 245
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Medallion Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Lighting, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2354.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Gas
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles Management Services
  • Association Phone: 941.487.7927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6147126759
  • View: Water
  • Views: 217
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5531 46th Court W 5531, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,900.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

5531 46th Court W 5531 More Like This

ACADEMY PARK VILLAS! On campus rental available 2026 2027 school year, beginning June 15th. Ground floor turn key 3 bedroom 3 bathroom villa with attached garage overlooking a serene, wooded preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143805
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5123 51st Lane W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,000.00

5123 51st Lane W Virtual Tour More Like This

In west bradenton is the beautiful community of glenn lakes where this lovely 3 br/2 ba home is located.. The area is surrounded by pristine nature preserves, the manatee county golf course and the ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4545406
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,950.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3409 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1st !! This is one of the largest properties in Bollettieri Resort Villas, with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms upstairs plus an office/workout space (possible 4th bedroom) and 1 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686850
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5522 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

5522 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located in Academy Park Villas at IMG Academy, this first floor furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom villa offers the comfortability and convenience you are looking for. Upon entrance you will fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688983
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

5514 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 15, 2026. Centrally located in Academy Park Villas at IMG Academy, this first floor furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom villa offers the comfortability and convenience you are looking for.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689003
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5461 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,800.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5461 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 8, 2026 with 8+ month lease requested. Located in the gated Academy Park Villas, which is ADJACENT TO IMG ACADEMY and the IMG LEGACY HOTEL this incredible top floor villa offers about

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689251
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,695.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

3405 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 2026 Nine months rental minimum as of August. This is the ONLY FOUR BEDROOM accommodation in the gated Bollettieri Resort Villas available this Summer Fall semester. Boasting over 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689822
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5445 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1, 2026. Second floor villa with attached garage space and preserve wooded view out back. Wood grain waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout home. Furnished and turnkey, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689878
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5509 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$7,500.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

5509 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1, 2026. 4 bedroom villa fully furnished, 2700 sq ft villa available in gated Academy Park Villas, the closest to IMGs West Campus entrance. Conveniently located across the street fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690520
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5469 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$7,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

5469 46th Court W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in this spectacular, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath luxury villa offering approximately 2,700 sq. ft. of refined comfort and style. Ideally situated just steps from IMG

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691295
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin