Active
Property Photos
3420 Sumter Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 3420 Sumter Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

Address: 3420 Sumter Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

Description

Experience the perfect blend of Florida leisure and 21st century convenience in this exceptional 3 bedroom plus den/flex room pool home. Sold fully furnished and turnkey, this residence is move in ready and packed with high end "smart" upgrades that make home management effortless. The Home Step through the formal foyer into a light filled sanctuary featuring soaring high ceilings and 20x20 tile throughout the main living areas. The heart of the home is an open concept kitchen boasting: White cabinetry and sleek granite countertops Stainless steel appliances A breakfast bar and cozy dinette for casual mornings The split floor plan ensures maximum privacy. The Owners suite serves as a royal retreat with private sliders to the lanai, a majestic ensuite featuring a soaker tub and separate shower, and an expansive walk in closet. On the opposite wing, two additional bedrooms share a full bath, perfect for family or guests. Smart Features & Key Upgrades This isn't just a house; its a high functioning "smart home" designed for peace of mind: Roof: Brand new as of 2022. Smart Tech Included: Google Home system with Ring doorbell, Nest thermostat, and smart smoke detectors. Security: Three Blink cameras (driveway, pool, and garage) for remote monitoring. Pool & Lawn: Heated pool with a smart pump (SmartLife app) and a Rainbird internet connected sprinkler system that adjusts based on local weather. Mechanicals: Manabloc plumbing system for easy water management. Location & Lifestyle Outdoor living is at its finest on the oversized screened lanai and pool area, surrounded by mature landscaping. You are perfectly positioned to enjoy the best of the Gulf Coast: Shopping & Dining: Just 1.3 miles (approx. 3 mins) to Publix, Walmart Neighborhood, Walgreens and more at Sumter and Price. New Healthcare: Only 3.5 miles (approx. 7 mins) from the brand new Sarasota Memorial Hospital North Port campus currently under construction at Sumter and I 75. Major Retail: A quick 1.9 mile drive (approx. 5 mins) to the extensive shopping corridor near 17739 S Tamiami Trail (including Cocoplum Village Shops, Starbucks, Home Depot, Walmart, and more). Recreation: Minutes from Heron Creek Golf, the Atlanta Braves Spring Training facility, and just 2030 minutes from the world class Gulf beaches and historic downtown Venice. Everything currently in the home stays with the homesimply bring your toothbrush and start living the Florida dream!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144172 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3420 Sumter Boulevard
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2594
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1890.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Golf Course, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Cranberry Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK 2696 52ND ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0991269609
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12209 Cotorro Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$499,000.00 ($126.97 / sqft )

12209 Cotorro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

AT LAST THE HOME OF YOUR DREAMS! NOT FLOOD ZONE!NO HOA! NO CDD!OVERSIZED LOT! NEWER ROOF with transferable warranty to the new buyer! NO HOA or CDD! This impressive property sits on an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141210
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4811 Blue Heron Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$552,000.00 ($190.61 / sqft )

4811 Blue Heron Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along the 1st hole of the creek course in heron creek golf & cc, this cheerful mediterranean inspired home boasts 2,174 square feet of easy living, featuring 3 bed, 2. 5 ba, den and pool & spa,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143785
  2. Provided by POINTE OF PALMS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louise Clapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Abbotsford Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$539,000.00 ($166.00 / sqft )

3260 Abbotsford Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home spanning 2,245 square feet of luxurious living space. Step into the epitome of modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674812
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Vlado Konatar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11960 De Leon Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$530,000.00 ($166.77 / sqft )

11960 De Leon Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Built in 2023 | mother in law suite | gourmet kitchen | hurricane windows | 3 car garage with bathroom | 3,288 total sf | 2,086 sf living welcome to this stunning 2023 custom built home, where elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678355
  2. Provided by REAL RE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lidiya Korzhuk, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5424 White Ibis Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$525,000.00 ($200.08 / sqft )

5424 White Ibis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned along the #2 green of Heron Creeks Creek Course, this well designed pool home offers the kind of space, layout, and lifestyle that buyers rarely outgrow. With 3 bedrooms, a large bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692980
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mary Jo Lobrutto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin