Active
Property Photos
256 Lee Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 11 For 256 Lee Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 11 For 256 Lee Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 11 For 256 Lee Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 11 For 256 Lee Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 11 For 256 Lee Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 11 For 256 Lee Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 11 For 256 Lee Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 11 For 256 Lee Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 11 For 256 Lee Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 11 For 256 Lee Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 11 For 256 Lee Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 256 Lee Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

75' x 80' Lot (6,000 sq. ft.), 3 Bed / 2 Bath, + Oversized Detached Garage/Workshop Building. Voluntary Homeowner's Park & Boat Ramp Within the Community, Excellent Location on Ocean Side with Quick Boating Access to Ocean or Bayside. Park Includes Launch and Go Boat Ramp, Large Tiki, BBQ. Property is on the Ocean Side at Mile Marker 104.5, Across from Rowell's Waterfront Public Park with Beach and Amazing Sunsets. Easy Commute to the Mainland. 24 Hr. Appt. Notice Required. No Sign on Property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 613727 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 256 Lee Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $564
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 798
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 452
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.388337
  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Storage, Shed
  • Floor: Laminate
  • Porchbalcony: Deck
  • Roof: Other Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage Car S: 4+
  • Vehicle Storage: Detached, Trailer Storage, RV Parking Open, Open Parking
  • Utilities: FKAA
  • Windowsdoors: Other Windows/Doors, Casement
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 125.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Yearly
  • Fee Includes: Other
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1690015
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Range
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: No
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Association Info Voluntary Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: Boat Ramp
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: BK 8 LT 15 KEY LARGO MOBILE HOMESITES PLAT NO 3 PB6-7 KEY LARGO OR451-71 OR761-918 OR1201-1909 OR1394-1377 OR1495-1892
  • Mile Marker: 104.50
  • Parcel Num: 00564146-000500
  • Shutters: Bahama
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$499,000.00 ($353.40 / sqft )

811 Emerald Drive More Like This

This updated 2/2 manufactured home is in move in condition. Located in silver shores a fully gated ''over 55'' community. The special assessment has been paid in full by the seller. Once silver shores

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615181
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Alicia Oliver Lozano
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$505,000.00 ($408.58 / sqft )

610 Emerald Drive More Like This

Move In Ready Coastal Living in Silver Shores Key Largo's Premier Community 55+ Community. Available for purchase and/or rent. Embrace the relaxed elegance of life in Silver Shores with this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615796
  2. Provided by Bestway Realty Sales, LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Gonzalez
  4. (305) 562-5800
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 499, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$460,000.00 ($649.72 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 499 More Like This

Completed recently remodeled manufactured home in the desired area of Calusa Campground. Manny amenities in the community, boat ramp, community pool , overnight docking, playground, basketball court a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616291
  2. Provided by Professional Realty of Miami, Inc.
  3. Contact Efren Lezcano
  4. (305) 586-3351
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$445,000.00 ($717.74 / sqft )

140 Gumbo Limbo Drive More Like This

The Perfect Getaway in the Florida Keys! This adorable and quaint vintage cottage is tucked between beautiful trees on 10,500 sq ft. Two oversized corner lots offer privacy and a ton of room to spread

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617396
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Terry Canto,Top Producer
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101620 Overseas Highway 13n, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$465,000.00 ($845.46 / sqft )

101620 Overseas Highway 13n More Like This

2/2 charming mobile home, located in the private, gated community of Coastal Waterway, where you own your lot, and located on Tarpon Basin, giving quick access to both Gulf and Atlantic waters. Proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618132
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Contact Carlos A Rivero
  4. (305) 595-7355
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Ruby Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$498,000.00 ($395.55 / sqft )

902 Ruby Drive More Like This

Welcome to 902 S. Ruby Drive in the highly sought after Silver Shores, a vibrant 55+ oceanfront community in the heart of Key Largo. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,298

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618742
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Destinations
  3. Contact Jaclyn Kelley, Broker
  4. (305) 451-1020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$419,500.00 ($385.57 / sqft )

814 Emerald Drive More Like This

Updated, low maintenance 2BR/2BA home in the 55+ gated community of Silver Shores. Move in ready and mostly furnished, this residence features numerous upgrades throughout, including a 2024 mini split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618786
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Alicia Oliver Lozano
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Oldsmar Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$530,000.00 ($616.28 / sqft )

553 Oldsmar Lane More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Key Largo where no detail has been overlooked. This move in ready property offers stylish finishes throughout, featuring stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618939
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Emily Strain
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 Avenue C  , KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$499,000.00 ($616.05 / sqft )

72 Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and charming mobile home located close to homeowners park in Key Largo. Being offered fully furnished, this wonderful turn key property offers amenities that include fenced yard, undercover p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619116
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact The Lindback Team
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Silver Circle, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$478,000.00 ($343.39 / sqft )

812 Silver Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable 55+ waterfront community of Silver Shores, this well maintained, move in ready home offers large comfortable living space conveniently located near the clubhouse, marin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619151
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Susan Kay Holler, PA
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin