Active
Property Photos
140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

Address: 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

The Perfect Getaway in the Florida Keys! This adorable and quaint vintage cottage is tucked between beautiful trees on 10,500 sq ft. Two oversized corner lots offer privacy and a ton of room to spread out, unwind, and enjoy the island lifestyle The cozy 1/1 bungalow comes fully furnished and full of personality indoor tiki bar, open kitchen with granite and oak cabinets, custom oak flooring in the bedroom, porcelain tile throughout the living areas, and breezy indoor outdoor flow. Step outside to a shaded pea rock yard courtyard with outdoor shower, two drive entries, tons of parking, and storage shed for all your fishing and boating toys.Located less than a mile from John Pennekamp State Park, you're minutes to world class reefs, backcountry fishing, beach, and everything the Key Largo lifestyle is known for. Enjoy the view from The Famous Caribbean Club. Enjoy the beach at Harry Harris Park. Proximity to restaurants, shopping and only 1 hour away from Miami. fantastic weekender, starter home, investment, or buildable canvas unique, full of charm, and bursting with possibilities. Bring your imagination: live in it as it is, update it, or knock it down and build the island dream home you've always wanted. With a ROGO Exempt Letter in hand for one home to be replaced, this property is perfect for the future development of another home on the 2nd lot. Bring your imagination: live in it as it is, update it, or knock it down and build the island dream home you've always wanted. With a ROGO Exempt Letter in hand for one home to be replaced, this property is perfect for the future development of another home on the 2nd lot. Tier 3 with 34 Points, sewer vent installed. Endless possibilities. Adjacent lot for sale as well for an additional $185k. Buy 2 or all 3!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617396 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $718
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 620
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.1189 / -80.4139
  • County: MONROE
  • City: KEY LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33037
  • Subdivision: Pamela Villa (102.5)
  • Provided by: American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  • Contact: Terry Canto,Top Producer
  • (305) 451-4078
  • Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.413941
  • Construction: Frame, Other
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer Upper
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage Car S: 4+
  • Vehicle Storage: RV Parking Open, Trailer Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1569569
  • Appliances: Washer, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Legal Description: BK 12 LTS 1-2 PAMELA VILLA KEY LARGO PB3-125 OR217-451 OR761-481 OR855-1732 OR875-661/62 OR969-280 OR1241-334 OR1241-34
  • Mile Marker: 102.50
  • Parcel Num: 00466140-000000
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 256 Lee Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$450,000.00 ($563.91 / sqft )

256 Lee Avenue More Like This

75' x 80' Lot (6,000 sq. ft.), 3 Bed / 2 Bath, + Oversized Detached Garage/Workshop Building. Voluntary Homeowner's Park & Boat Ramp Within the Community, Excellent Location on Ocean Side with Quick B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613727
  2. Provided by Realty Plus, LLC
  3. Contact IRIS PEREZ, PA
  4. (305) 815-9639
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$499,000.00 ($353.40 / sqft )

811 Emerald Drive More Like This

This updated 2/2 manufactured home is in move in condition. Located in silver shores a fully gated ''over 55'' community. The special assessment has been paid in full by the seller. Once silver shores

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615181
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Alicia Oliver Lozano
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$505,000.00 ($408.58 / sqft )

610 Emerald Drive More Like This

Move In Ready Coastal Living in Silver Shores Key Largo's Premier Community 55+ Community. Available for purchase and/or rent. Embrace the relaxed elegance of life in Silver Shores with this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615796
  2. Provided by Bestway Realty Sales, LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Gonzalez
  4. (305) 562-5800
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 499, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$460,000.00 ($649.72 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 499 More Like This

Completed recently remodeled manufactured home in the desired area of Calusa Campground. Manny amenities in the community, boat ramp, community pool , overnight docking, playground, basketball court a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616291
  2. Provided by Professional Realty of Miami, Inc.
  3. Contact Efren Lezcano
  4. (305) 586-3351
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101620 Overseas Highway 13n, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$465,000.00 ($845.46 / sqft )

101620 Overseas Highway 13n More Like This

2/2 charming mobile home, located in the private, gated community of Coastal Waterway, where you own your lot, and located on Tarpon Basin, giving quick access to both Gulf and Atlantic waters. Proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618132
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Contact Carlos A Rivero
  4. (305) 595-7355
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Ruby Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$498,000.00 ($395.55 / sqft )

902 Ruby Drive More Like This

Welcome to 902 S. Ruby Drive in the highly sought after Silver Shores, a vibrant 55+ oceanfront community in the heart of Key Largo. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,298

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618742
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Destinations
  3. Contact Jaclyn Kelley, Broker
  4. (305) 451-1020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$419,500.00 ($385.57 / sqft )

814 Emerald Drive More Like This

Updated, low maintenance 2BR/2BA home in the 55+ gated community of Silver Shores. Move in ready and mostly furnished, this residence features numerous upgrades throughout, including a 2024 mini split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618786
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Alicia Oliver Lozano
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Oldsmar Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$530,000.00 ($616.28 / sqft )

553 Oldsmar Lane More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Key Largo where no detail has been overlooked. This move in ready property offers stylish finishes throughout, featuring stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618939
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Emily Strain
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 Avenue C  , KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$499,000.00 ($616.05 / sqft )

72 Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and charming mobile home located close to homeowners park in Key Largo. Being offered fully furnished, this wonderful turn key property offers amenities that include fenced yard, undercover p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619116
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact The Lindback Team
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Silver Circle, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$478,000.00 ($343.39 / sqft )

812 Silver Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable 55+ waterfront community of Silver Shores, this well maintained, move in ready home offers large comfortable living space conveniently located near the clubhouse, marin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619151
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Susan Kay Holler, PA
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin