Active
Property Photos
115 Front Street Apt 102
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 115 Front Street Apt 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,225,000

Address: 115 Front Street Apt 102, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

HARBOUR PLACE | TRUMAN ANNEX. This waterfront gated community boasts amazing ocean views from the pool and patio areas. Unit 102 has an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the dining and living areas, leading out to a private balcony. This residence features two bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a large walk in closet and a full bathroom. The second bedroom is also generous in size and offers plenty of closet space. As a first floor unit, it provides easy accessibility without the need for elevators or stairs. Additionally, this unit comes equipped with a washer and dryer, along with a covered parking space. Features include central air conditioning, impact windows and doors, and it comes furnished. Harbour Place provides secure entry and a heated pool amidst beautifully landscaped grounds, all just steps away from Duval Street, shopping, theaters, Fort Zachary Beach, and the Amphitheater.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619263 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 115 Front Street Apt 102
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,225,000
  • Price sqft: $972
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront,Open Water,Gulf Front
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.807298
  • Construction: CBS
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Assigned Parking, Covered Parking
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate, Secured Building, Manned Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: French Doors, Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors, Glass Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 1445.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Quarterly
  • Association Info Maintenance Fee: 5783.21
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Security, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8770936
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnished: Furnished, Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets, Window Treatments, Walk-in Closet(s), Storage
  • Legal Description: Unit 102 Harbour Place A Condominium Or1261-2102 Or1443-2467 Or1443-2468 Or1474-1997 Or1623-1239 Or1656-786 Or2880-488 O
  • Mile Marker: 1.00
  • Parcel Num: 00004590001405
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: APT 102
  • Zoning: HPRD - Hist Planned Redevelopment & Dev Dist
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Atlantic Boulevard C219, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,174,999.00 ($865.88 / sqft )

1800 Atlantic Boulevard C219 Reduced More Like This

Great corner condo to enjoy Key West living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom it's a turn key unit sold fully furnished and ready to be moved in. It was professionally designed and constructed to make it a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614138
  2. Provided by Key West Real Estate Sales & Rentals, LLC (KW)
  3. Contact Ana Gabrielle Juttner
  4. (305) 504-7969
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Amelia Street L6, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,395,000.00 ($3,444.44 / sqft )

422 Amelia Street L6 Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this TRANSIENT licensed condo just steps away from the famous Duval Street. This second floor 1 bedroom 1 bath unit with 14ft high ceilings is being offered turnkey. Currently operating as

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 405 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617074
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Tonya Cabanas
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110, Stock Island, FL 33040
$1,385,000.00 ($1,024.41 / sqft )

5960 Peninsular Avenue 110 More Like This

Wake up to panoramic Atlantic Ocean views from this spacious condo in Oceanside Marina. Located in a gated waterfront community, this residence offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle with an open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618071
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Will Langley
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 401e, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,425,000.00 ($1,021.51 / sqft )

1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 401e Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the rare opportunity to own a premier developer's unit in one of Key West's most desirable waterfront communities. Perfectly positioned just across the street from world famous Smathers Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618248
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Emily Lombard
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 927 Thomas Street #2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,275,000.00 ($1,058.09 / sqft )

927 Thomas Street #2 More Like This

This show stopping luxury condo delivers a rare blend of historic charm with a fully renovated interior that was just completed a few years ago. The first level features an open living and dining plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618511
  3. Contact Lori Langton
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Duval Street R10, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,225,000.00 ($987.90 / sqft )

1075 Duval Street R10 More Like This

Tucked away in the heart of Old Town Key West!Welcome to 1075 R10 Duval Street offers the perfect blend of privacy, island charm, and effortless living. This thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Fleming Street Apt 4, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,290,000.00 ($1,264.71 / sqft )

617 Fleming Street Apt 4 More Like This

OLD TOWN, light filled condo just one block to Duval Street! This home shines with 23 windows on two levels and relaxes with its easy, breezy, tropical vibe, landscaped grounds and pool. Turn key, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618827
  3. Contact Dawn Gonet
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Simonton Street # 11, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,250,000.00 ($1,304.80 / sqft )

1401 Simonton Street # 11 More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom condominium residence at Santa Maria Suites Resort offers both personal use and strong rental income potential. One of the resort's limited single level units, the prope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619022
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Keys Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Ralph J Sanchez
  4. (305) 294-4200
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin