Active
Property Photos
101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

Address: 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Charming, fully furnished and impeccably maintained Keys style home in the sought after gated community of Coastal Waterways located right on Tarpon Basin. This manufactured home built 2016 features almost 800 square feet of living area and includes over $15K in Builder options and upgrades! The 3,700 square foot lot has plenty of room for your boat. Outside your home, enjoy the Keys lifestyle while lounging in your own 300 square foot tiki hut complete with fire table and gas grill. The rear of the home is lined with majestic fish tail palms providing plenty of shade and privacy. The private marina features a boat ramp, slips, hammock, ice machine. Enjoy the breathtaking sunsets from the bayside tikis. Very low monthly Association. Seller is willing to finance a portion of the sale. Grab your slice of paradise before it's gone and live the Salt Life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619449 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $865
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.421586
  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: YES
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Municipal Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 100.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 9088647
  • Appliances: Washer, Wine Cooler, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: Yes
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: First Come Dock, Boat Ramp
  • Flood Zone: AE, X, VE, 0.2 PCT ANNU
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: Unit 5S Coastal Waterway A Condominium Or2298-2015 Or2327-2442 Or2510-1637 Or2594-1803 Or2743-1187
  • Mile Marker: 102.00
  • Parcel Num: 00492802002300
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Unit Number: # 5S
  • Zoning: MH - Mobile Home Park
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 759 Michael Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$699,000.00 ($881.46 / sqft )

759 Michael Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique artists retreat owned by a local artist who has transformed this home into a visual masterpiece of calm and serenity. The outside has $15000 in landscaping front and back, including a herb gar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613395
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Jane Wasmund
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Morris Avenue 4-8, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$755,000.00 ($1,715.91 / sqft )

999 Morris Avenue 4-8 More Like This

Waterfront Key Largo Paradise manatee Cove Resort in the beginning of the keyswith swimming pool boat ramp and dock 40 feet long and boat lift with 17000 thousand pound next to you beautiful tikibeaut

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617169
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Martha Noval
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Grassy Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$704,000.00 ($814.82 / sqft )

8 Grassy Road More Like This

Welcome to your Keys waterfront escape in Key Largo. Located on a wide canal with no bridge access to open water, this property is ideal for boaters seeking quick and easy access to the bay.Enjoy 45 f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619260
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate
  3. Contact Lily Leitner
  4. (520) 270-0507
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Garden State Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$750,000.00 ($702.25 / sqft )

721 Garden State Lane More Like This

Step into your slice of paradise with this Key Largo home, featuring all tile floors perfect for hosting guests or creating your own private retreat. Relax and unwind on the screened patio, or take i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619276
  2. Provided by Associated Real Estate Services, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rosales
  4. (305) 590-8887
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Calder Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($1,210.61 / sqft )

1412 Calder Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Waterfront Corner Lot in Cross Key Waterways Build Your Dream or Enjoy Immediate Access Discover an exceptional opportunity in the sought after Cross Key Waterways community in Key Largo. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619452
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Philip Kravitz
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$650,000.00 ($447.66 / sqft )

901 Emerald Drive More Like This

Lovely 2/2 home! With an oversized corner lot in an above flood ''x'' zone. Located in silver shores an ''over 55'' fully gated community. This home comes fully furnished and it's the right size for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619780
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Alicia Oliver Lozano
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street # 301, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$729,000.00 ($1,822.50 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street # 301 More Like This

**Brand new** 2025 Forest River RV in OVERSIZED Corner Lot (45' x 50' Deep), w/ 43' Dock 15k Lb Boat Lift. 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms (2 full size mattresses, 1 King mattress, 1 queen mattress, & slee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619808
  2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
  3. Contact Jeanette Quijano
  4. (786) 953-5870
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Aqueduct Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$750,000.00 ($1,041.67 / sqft )

1503 Aqueduct Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida Keys waterfront living in this tastefully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Key Largo subdivision, Cross Key Waterways! Featuring an open concept living flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619906
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Lisa Frins P.A.
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin