Active
Property Photos
759 Michael Drive
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 759 Michael Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 759 Michael Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Unique artists retreat owned by a local artist who has transformed this home into a visual masterpiece of calm and serenity. The outside has $15000 in landscaping front and back, including a herb garden, water cistern and outdoor shower, Water views from your porch which has nose um screening and electrical outlets and switches. Read a book and enjoy your coffee in this tropical setting. The backyard was raised with crushed coral to prevent water pooling. There's room for 2 cars, your boat and a golf cart. Enter inside to a beautifully and artistically transformed normal interior to a piece of art. A kaleidoscope of colors to tickle your senses. Updates interior wise are an updated plumbing in bathrooms and kitchen, a new air compressor on ac unit, a tank less water heater, and all air ducts professionally cleaned in the last 6 months. This updated home is just waiting for the family who's looking for a weekend retreat or wants to retire to a home that needs no updates or work to be done. Also a great buy for an investor to add to his rental portfolio. The neighborhood is a quiet one nicely located where you can conveniently walk or ride your bike to many locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 613395 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 759 Michael Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $881
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 793
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.410336
  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Exterior Features: Shed
  • Floor: Other
  • Porchbalcony: Deck, Screened Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2023
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8573499
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven, Range
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE, VE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Walk-in Closet(s), Built-in Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 33 AMENDED PLAT OF BERMUDA SHORES PB7-11 OR838-1703 OR838-1704 OR900-1875 OR931-2368 OR989-1181 OR2029-2325 OR3085-6
  • Mile Marker: 103.00
  • Parcel Num: 00551007-000500
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 999 Morris Avenue 4-8, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$755,000.00 ($1,715.91 / sqft )

999 Morris Avenue 4-8 More Like This

Waterfront Key Largo Paradise manatee Cove Resort in the beginning of the keyswith swimming pool boat ramp and dock 40 feet long and boat lift with 17000 thousand pound next to you beautiful tikibeaut

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617169
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Martha Noval
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Grassy Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$704,000.00 ($814.82 / sqft )

8 Grassy Road More Like This

Welcome to your Keys waterfront escape in Key Largo. Located on a wide canal with no bridge access to open water, this property is ideal for boaters seeking quick and easy access to the bay.Enjoy 45 f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619260
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate
  3. Contact Lily Leitner
  4. (520) 270-0507
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Garden State Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$750,000.00 ($702.25 / sqft )

721 Garden State Lane More Like This

Step into your slice of paradise with this Key Largo home, featuring all tile floors perfect for hosting guests or creating your own private retreat. Relax and unwind on the screened patio, or take i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619276
  2. Provided by Associated Real Estate Services, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rosales
  4. (305) 590-8887
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$675,000.00 ($865.39 / sqft )

101620 Overseas Highway # 5s More Like This

Charming, fully furnished and impeccably maintained Keys style home in the sought after gated community of Coastal Waterways located right on Tarpon Basin. This manufactured home built 2016 features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619449
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Contact Carlos A Rivero
  4. (305) 595-7355
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Calder Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($1,210.61 / sqft )

1412 Calder Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Waterfront Corner Lot in Cross Key Waterways Build Your Dream or Enjoy Immediate Access Discover an exceptional opportunity in the sought after Cross Key Waterways community in Key Largo. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619452
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Philip Kravitz
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 222, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$835,000.00 ($1,897.73 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 222 More Like This

Large, Bayfront parcel with over 43' of easily accessible dockage with 12,000 lb. boat lift, and a 2019 Heartland Landmark 365 Phoenix 5th Wheel . Rare offering; one of only twenty Bayfront lots avail

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619656
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Interna
  3. Contact KELLY K SHAW PA
  4. (305) 664-4966
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$650,000.00 ($447.66 / sqft )

901 Emerald Drive More Like This

Lovely 2/2 home! With an oversized corner lot in an above flood ''x'' zone. Located in silver shores an ''over 55'' fully gated community. This home comes fully furnished and it's the right size for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619780
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Alicia Oliver Lozano
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 302, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$815,000.00 ($2,037.50 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 302 More Like This

Beautiful *2024 Clayton Park Model * 1 bedroom & oversized loft, 1 full bathroom, living room with sleeper sofa, Dining area and full kitchen with brand new SS appliances. 2 mini split A/C units, Full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619805
  2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
  3. Contact Jeanette Quijano
  4. (786) 953-5870
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street # 301, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$729,000.00 ($1,822.50 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street # 301 More Like This

**Brand new** 2025 Forest River RV in OVERSIZED Corner Lot (45' x 50' Deep), w/ 43' Dock 15k Lb Boat Lift. 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms (2 full size mattresses, 1 King mattress, 1 queen mattress, & slee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619808
  2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
  3. Contact Jeanette Quijano
  4. (786) 953-5870
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Aqueduct Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$750,000.00 ($1,041.67 / sqft )

1503 Aqueduct Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida Keys waterfront living in this tastefully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Key Largo subdivision, Cross Key Waterways! Featuring an open concept living flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619906
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Lisa Frins P.A.
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin