Active
Property Photos
8 Grassy Road
  1. Image 1 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  2. Image 2 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  3. Image 3 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  4. Image 4 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  5. Image 5 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  6. Image 6 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  7. Image 7 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  8. Image 8 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  9. Image 9 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  10. Image 10 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  11. Image 11 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  12. Image 12 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  13. Image 13 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  14. Image 14 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  15. Image 15 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  16. Image 16 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  17. Image 17 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  18. Image 18 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  19. Image 19 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  20. Image 20 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  21. Image 21 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  22. Image 22 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  23. Image 23 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  24. Image 24 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  25. Image 25 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  26. Image 26 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  27. Image 27 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  28. Image 28 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  29. Image 29 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  30. Image 30 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  31. Image 31 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  32. Image 32 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  33. Image 33 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  34. Image 34 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  35. Image 35 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  36. Image 36 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  37. Image 37 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  38. Image 38 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  39. Image 39 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  40. Image 40 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  41. Image 41 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  42. Image 42 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  43. Image 43 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  44. Image 44 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  45. Image 45 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  46. Image 46 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  47. Image 47 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  48. Image 48 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  49. Image 49 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  50. Image 50 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  51. Image 51 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  52. Image 52 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  53. Image 53 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  54. Image 54 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  55. Image 55 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  56. Image 56 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  57. Image 57 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  58. Image 58 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  59. Image 59 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  60. Image 60 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  61. Image 61 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  62. Image 62 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  63. Image 63 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  64. Image 64 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  65. Image 65 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  66. Image 66 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  67. Image 67 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  68. Image 68 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  69. Image 69 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  70. Image 70 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  71. Image 71 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  72. Image 72 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  73. Image 73 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  74. Image 74 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  75. Image 75 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  76. Image 76 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  77. Image 77 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  78. Image 78 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  79. Image 79 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  80. Image 80 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
  81. Image 81 of 81 For 8 Grassy Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $704,000

Address: 8 Grassy Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Welcome to your Keys waterfront escape in Key Largo. Located on a wide canal with no bridge access to open water, this property is ideal for boaters seeking quick and easy access to the bay.Enjoy 45 feet of concrete dockage on a 55' wide canal with approximately 5' control depth. This property is designed for relaxing and entertaining, featuring a tiki hut, outdoor cooking area, and a private 6 person spa, perfect for enjoying the Florida Keys lifestyle.The home offers a comfortable and updated interior with impact resistant windows and doors, tile flooring, and a metal roof. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway or a full time residence, this property delivers a unique opportunity to own waterfront in Key Largo at an attractive price point.Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and just minutes to open bay waters. Plenty of parking space. Located 3 minutes away from the Winn Dixie grocery store. Beautifully decorated and ready to enjoy. AND ONLY 23 MINUTES FROM HOMESTEAD/MIAMI! Tambien hablo espanol. This is a cash transaction.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619260 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 8 Grassy Road
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $704,000
  • Price sqft: $815
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.382046
  • Construction: Manufactured, Combo Construction
  • Exterior Features: Bar, Storage, Shed, Lighting, Hot Tub, Fencing, Chickee Hut
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Deck
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 1.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Water Separate Meter, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Dockage, Other Area Features, Beach, Fire Hydrant, Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Association Info Maintenance Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: Other
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1653845
  • Appliances: More Appliances, Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Association Info Voluntary Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 45
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Window Treatments, Pantry
  • Legal Description: BK 6 LT 42 SEXTON COVE ESTATES - RESUBDIVISION KEY LARGO PB6-30 OR569-612 OR786-1192 OR793-586 OR1340-1563 OR1340-1564 O
  • Mile Marker: 106.00
  • Parcel Num: 00532701-019600
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 759 Michael Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$699,000.00 ($881.46 / sqft )

759 Michael Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique artists retreat owned by a local artist who has transformed this home into a visual masterpiece of calm and serenity. The outside has $15000 in landscaping front and back, including a herb gar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613395
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Jane Wasmund
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Morris Avenue 4-8, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$755,000.00 ($1,715.91 / sqft )

999 Morris Avenue 4-8 More Like This

Waterfront Key Largo Paradise manatee Cove Resort in the beginning of the keyswith swimming pool boat ramp and dock 40 feet long and boat lift with 17000 thousand pound next to you beautiful tikibeaut

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617169
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Martha Noval
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Lance Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$839,000.00 ($728.30 / sqft )

211 Lance Lane More Like This

Step into waterfront paradise at this completely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home that's ready to make your Florida Keys dreams come true! This gem sits pretty with direct ocean access and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618432
  2. Provided by The Firm Realty Group
  3. Contact Pedro 'Pete' Riveiro, PA
  4. (305) 453-6061
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Garden State Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$750,000.00 ($702.25 / sqft )

721 Garden State Lane More Like This

Step into your slice of paradise with this Key Largo home, featuring all tile floors perfect for hosting guests or creating your own private retreat. Relax and unwind on the screened patio, or take i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619276
  2. Provided by Associated Real Estate Services, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rosales
  4. (305) 590-8887
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$675,000.00 ($865.39 / sqft )

101620 Overseas Highway # 5s More Like This

Charming, fully furnished and impeccably maintained Keys style home in the sought after gated community of Coastal Waterways located right on Tarpon Basin. This manufactured home built 2016 features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619449
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Contact Carlos A Rivero
  4. (305) 595-7355
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Calder Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($1,210.61 / sqft )

1412 Calder Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Waterfront Corner Lot in Cross Key Waterways Build Your Dream or Enjoy Immediate Access Discover an exceptional opportunity in the sought after Cross Key Waterways community in Key Largo. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619452
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Philip Kravitz
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 222, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$835,000.00 ($1,897.73 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 222 More Like This

Large, Bayfront parcel with over 43' of easily accessible dockage with 12,000 lb. boat lift, and a 2019 Heartland Landmark 365 Phoenix 5th Wheel . Rare offering; one of only twenty Bayfront lots avail

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619656
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Interna
  3. Contact KELLY K SHAW PA
  4. (305) 664-4966
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$650,000.00 ($447.66 / sqft )

901 Emerald Drive More Like This

Lovely 2/2 home! With an oversized corner lot in an above flood ''x'' zone. Located in silver shores an ''over 55'' fully gated community. This home comes fully furnished and it's the right size for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619780
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Alicia Oliver Lozano
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 302, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$815,000.00 ($2,037.50 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 302 More Like This

Beautiful *2024 Clayton Park Model * 1 bedroom & oversized loft, 1 full bathroom, living room with sleeper sofa, Dining area and full kitchen with brand new SS appliances. 2 mini split A/C units, Full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619805
  2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
  3. Contact Jeanette Quijano
  4. (786) 953-5870
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street # 301, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$729,000.00 ($1,822.50 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street # 301 More Like This

**Brand new** 2025 Forest River RV in OVERSIZED Corner Lot (45' x 50' Deep), w/ 43' Dock 15k Lb Boat Lift. 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms (2 full size mattresses, 1 King mattress, 1 queen mattress, & slee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619808
  2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
  3. Contact Jeanette Quijano
  4. (786) 953-5870
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin