Active
Property Photos
901 Emerald Drive
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 901 Emerald Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 901 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Lovely 2/2 home! With an oversized corner lot in an above flood ''x'' zone. Located in silver shores an ''over 55'' fully gated community. This home comes fully furnished and it's the right size for an extended family or guests visiting. It has a lovely sunroom/family room, plus there is plenty of additional parking on the rear of the home to park your boat or water toys. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully updated! Silver shores features a 70' heated and chilled pool, tennis, bocce, shuffleboard courts, plus a small boat ramp. There are plenty of fun activities, parties, and events, you will love living in silver shores on a full time, part time, or on a seasonal basis. The hoa now owns the land and lease. The sellers have paid the entire $81,791. 82 amount of the special assessment. Once silver shores becomes a condominium association a ''fee simple'' deed will be issued for your parcel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619780 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 901 Emerald Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $448
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1452
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.48158
  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Floor: Tile, Carpet
  • Porchbalcony: Windowed P/B
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 1.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: 2-MAXIMUM
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Elect Separate Meter
  • Windowsdoors: Sliding Glass Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Other Area Features, Manager on Premises, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Community Dockage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 278.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Other, Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 90.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1597970
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage: First Come Dock
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: LT 901 SILVER SHORES MOBILE SOUTH EMERALD DRIVE PLAT OF SURVEY OF LIME GROVE ESTS PB5-52 PT TR 1 AND PT GOVT LOT 3 SEC 1
  • Mile Marker: 96.00
  • Parcel Num: 00486852-003500
  • Pre Wired Other: WI-FI
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 759 Michael Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$699,000.00 ($881.46 / sqft )

759 Michael Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique artists retreat owned by a local artist who has transformed this home into a visual masterpiece of calm and serenity. The outside has $15000 in landscaping front and back, including a herb gar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613395
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Jane Wasmund
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Morris Avenue 4-8, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$755,000.00 ($1,715.91 / sqft )

999 Morris Avenue 4-8 More Like This

Waterfront Key Largo Paradise manatee Cove Resort in the beginning of the keyswith swimming pool boat ramp and dock 40 feet long and boat lift with 17000 thousand pound next to you beautiful tikibeaut

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617169
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Martha Noval
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Bowie Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$599,000.00 ($631.86 / sqft )

464 Bowie Lane More Like This

Welcome to this cozy, move in ready canal front mobile home in the heart of Key Largo! Featuring a split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this property is ideally located at mile marker 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617443
  2. Provided by Real Estate Sales Force, Inc.
  3. Contact The Lazcos Team Publio Lazcos and David Lazcos
  4. (305) 440-2937
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Grassy Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$704,000.00 ($814.82 / sqft )

8 Grassy Road More Like This

Welcome to your Keys waterfront escape in Key Largo. Located on a wide canal with no bridge access to open water, this property is ideal for boaters seeking quick and easy access to the bay.Enjoy 45 f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619260
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate
  3. Contact Lily Leitner
  4. (520) 270-0507
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Garden State Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$750,000.00 ($702.25 / sqft )

721 Garden State Lane More Like This

Step into your slice of paradise with this Key Largo home, featuring all tile floors perfect for hosting guests or creating your own private retreat. Relax and unwind on the screened patio, or take i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619276
  2. Provided by Associated Real Estate Services, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rosales
  4. (305) 590-8887
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$675,000.00 ($865.39 / sqft )

101620 Overseas Highway # 5s More Like This

Charming, fully furnished and impeccably maintained Keys style home in the sought after gated community of Coastal Waterways located right on Tarpon Basin. This manufactured home built 2016 features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619449
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Contact Carlos A Rivero
  4. (305) 595-7355
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street # 301, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$729,000.00 ($1,822.50 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street # 301 More Like This

**Brand new** 2025 Forest River RV in OVERSIZED Corner Lot (45' x 50' Deep), w/ 43' Dock 15k Lb Boat Lift. 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms (2 full size mattresses, 1 King mattress, 1 queen mattress, & slee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619808
  2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
  3. Contact Jeanette Quijano
  4. (786) 953-5870
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Aqueduct Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$750,000.00 ($1,041.67 / sqft )

1503 Aqueduct Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida Keys waterfront living in this tastefully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Key Largo subdivision, Cross Key Waterways! Featuring an open concept living flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619906
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Lisa Frins P.A.
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin