Active
Property Photos
1503 Aqueduct Lane
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 1503 Aqueduct Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

Address: 1503 Aqueduct Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Enjoy Florida Keys waterfront living in this tastefully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Key Largo subdivision, Cross Key Waterways! Featuring an open concept living floor plan, this inviting home offers a spacious kitchen and expansive windows that fill the home with lots of natural light. Boaters will appreciate the 40 foot concrete dock on a deep water canal with direct access to Florida Bay and nearby ocean access via Adams Cut. The fully fenced property includes a storage shed/workshop, laundry room with half bath, and generous parking for vehicles, boats, and trailers. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this move in ready Keys retreat has it all! Owner financing available; call for details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619906 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 1503 Aqueduct Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $1,042
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.406068
  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Storage, Shed
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Screened P/B
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1573264
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Range, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 40
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Dockage: Davits, Davit Pads
  • Flood Zone: AE, AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl
  • Legal Description: BK 2 LT 29 CROSS KEY WATERWAY ESTATES SECTION TWO PB6-60 KEY LARGO OR478-196 OR586-799 OR721-644 OR723-697 (LT-705) OR72
  • Mile Marker: 103.00
  • Parcel Num: 00468472-006100
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 759 Michael Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$699,000.00 ($881.46 / sqft )

759 Michael Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique artists retreat owned by a local artist who has transformed this home into a visual masterpiece of calm and serenity. The outside has $15000 in landscaping front and back, including a herb gar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613395
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Jane Wasmund
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Morris Avenue 4-8, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$755,000.00 ($1,715.91 / sqft )

999 Morris Avenue 4-8 More Like This

Waterfront Key Largo Paradise manatee Cove Resort in the beginning of the keyswith swimming pool boat ramp and dock 40 feet long and boat lift with 17000 thousand pound next to you beautiful tikibeaut

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617169
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Martha Noval
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Lance Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$839,000.00 ($728.30 / sqft )

211 Lance Lane More Like This

Step into waterfront paradise at this completely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home that's ready to make your Florida Keys dreams come true! This gem sits pretty with direct ocean access and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618432
  2. Provided by The Firm Realty Group
  3. Contact Pedro 'Pete' Riveiro, PA
  4. (305) 453-6061
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Lower Matecumbe Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$888,800.00 ($733.33 / sqft )

246 Lower Matecumbe Road More Like This

Wow! Great buy on this prime time located property in lake surprise with a brand new 60 ft concrete seawall and dock on a 55' wide canal! 2014 renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath manufactured/frame addition h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618901
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Hap Pomerantz
  4. (305) 247-7221
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Grassy Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$704,000.00 ($814.82 / sqft )

8 Grassy Road More Like This

Welcome to your Keys waterfront escape in Key Largo. Located on a wide canal with no bridge access to open water, this property is ideal for boaters seeking quick and easy access to the bay.Enjoy 45 f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619260
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate
  3. Contact Lily Leitner
  4. (520) 270-0507
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Garden State Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$750,000.00 ($702.25 / sqft )

721 Garden State Lane More Like This

Step into your slice of paradise with this Key Largo home, featuring all tile floors perfect for hosting guests or creating your own private retreat. Relax and unwind on the screened patio, or take i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619276
  2. Provided by Associated Real Estate Services, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rosales
  4. (305) 590-8887
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 321, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$899,500.00 ($2,464.38 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 321 More Like This

Oversized corner lot in Calusa Campground offering ~1,000 sq ft more than standard lots with partial bay and canal views. Enjoy the convenience of an assigned boat slip with 15,000 lb lift located dir

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619316
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Contact Jessie Cruz
  4. (786) 586-1300
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101620 Overseas Highway # 5s, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$675,000.00 ($865.39 / sqft )

101620 Overseas Highway # 5s More Like This

Charming, fully furnished and impeccably maintained Keys style home in the sought after gated community of Coastal Waterways located right on Tarpon Basin. This manufactured home built 2016 features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619449
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Contact Carlos A Rivero
  4. (305) 595-7355
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Calder Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($1,210.61 / sqft )

1412 Calder Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Waterfront Corner Lot in Cross Key Waterways Build Your Dream or Enjoy Immediate Access Discover an exceptional opportunity in the sought after Cross Key Waterways community in Key Largo. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619452
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Philip Kravitz
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 222, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$835,000.00 ($1,897.73 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 222 More Like This

Large, Bayfront parcel with over 43' of easily accessible dockage with 12,000 lb. boat lift, and a 2019 Heartland Landmark 365 Phoenix 5th Wheel . Rare offering; one of only twenty Bayfront lots avail

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619656
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Interna
  3. Contact KELLY K SHAW PA
  4. (305) 664-4966
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin