Active
Property Photos
999 Morris Avenue 4-8
  1. Image 1 of 7 For 999 Morris Avenue 4-8
  2. Image 2 of 7 For 999 Morris Avenue 4-8
  3. Image 3 of 7 For 999 Morris Avenue 4-8
  4. Image 4 of 7 For 999 Morris Avenue 4-8
  5. Image 5 of 7 For 999 Morris Avenue 4-8
  6. Image 6 of 7 For 999 Morris Avenue 4-8
  7. Image 7 of 7 For 999 Morris Avenue 4-8
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $755,000

Address: 999 Morris Avenue 4-8, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Waterfront Key Largo Paradise manatee Cove Resort in the beginning of the keyswith swimming pool boat ramp and dock 40 feet long and boat lift with 17000 thousand pound next to you beautiful tikibeautiful manufacture RV with loft The property can produce around $8000,00 monthly income because property can be rented daily with no problem with Monroe County. Ready for Vacations RentalsSeller is willing to hold financing
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617169 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 999 Morris Avenue 4-8
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $755,000
  • Price sqft: $1,716
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 440
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 192
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.430414
  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Exterior Features: Chickee Hut, Shed, Outdoor Shower, Lighting
  • Porchbalcony: Deck
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Seller
Property Information
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Security: Electric Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Elect Separate Meter, Municipal Sewer
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Community Dockage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 150.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 1.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 9067048
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: Yes
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Association Info Voluntary Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 40
  • Dockage Dock: Wood
  • Dockage: Boat Lift, Boat Ramp
  • Flood Zone: AE, VE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4-8 MANATEE COVE, A CONDO OR1991-591 OR2029-1457 OR2153-286/87 OR2585-1580 OR3091-2304
  • Mile Marker: 112.50
  • Parcel Num: 00572851-000800
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Unit Number: 4-8
  • Zoning: RV - Recreational Vehicle District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 759 Michael Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$699,000.00 ($881.46 / sqft )

759 Michael Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique artists retreat owned by a local artist who has transformed this home into a visual masterpiece of calm and serenity. The outside has $15000 in landscaping front and back, including a herb gar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613395
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Jane Wasmund
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Lance Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$839,000.00 ($728.30 / sqft )

211 Lance Lane More Like This

Step into waterfront paradise at this completely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home that's ready to make your Florida Keys dreams come true! This gem sits pretty with direct ocean access and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618432
  2. Provided by The Firm Realty Group
  3. Contact Pedro 'Pete' Riveiro, PA
  4. (305) 453-6061
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Lower Matecumbe Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$888,800.00 ($733.33 / sqft )

246 Lower Matecumbe Road More Like This

Wow! Great buy on this prime time located property in lake surprise with a brand new 60 ft concrete seawall and dock on a 55' wide canal! 2014 renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath manufactured/frame addition h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618901
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Hap Pomerantz
  4. (305) 247-7221
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Grassy Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$704,000.00 ($814.82 / sqft )

8 Grassy Road More Like This

Welcome to your Keys waterfront escape in Key Largo. Located on a wide canal with no bridge access to open water, this property is ideal for boaters seeking quick and easy access to the bay.Enjoy 45 f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619260
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate
  3. Contact Lily Leitner
  4. (520) 270-0507
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Garden State Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$750,000.00 ($702.25 / sqft )

721 Garden State Lane More Like This

Step into your slice of paradise with this Key Largo home, featuring all tile floors perfect for hosting guests or creating your own private retreat. Relax and unwind on the screened patio, or take i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619276
  2. Provided by Associated Real Estate Services, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rosales
  4. (305) 590-8887
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 321, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$899,500.00 ($2,464.38 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 321 More Like This

Oversized corner lot in Calusa Campground offering ~1,000 sq ft more than standard lots with partial bay and canal views. Enjoy the convenience of an assigned boat slip with 15,000 lb lift located dir

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619316
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Contact Jessie Cruz
  4. (786) 586-1300
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Calder Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($1,210.61 / sqft )

1412 Calder Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Waterfront Corner Lot in Cross Key Waterways Build Your Dream or Enjoy Immediate Access Discover an exceptional opportunity in the sought after Cross Key Waterways community in Key Largo. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619452
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Philip Kravitz
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 222, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$835,000.00 ($1,897.73 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 222 More Like This

Large, Bayfront parcel with over 43' of easily accessible dockage with 12,000 lb. boat lift, and a 2019 Heartland Landmark 365 Phoenix 5th Wheel . Rare offering; one of only twenty Bayfront lots avail

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619656
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Interna
  3. Contact KELLY K SHAW PA
  4. (305) 664-4966
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Humpty Dumpty Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$895,000.00 ($690.59 / sqft )

205 Humpty Dumpty Drive More Like This

Ocean views and direct ocean access! Here's your chance to own an oceanside property in Key Largo with over 44ft of concrete dockage on a beautiful, clean canal in Key Largo's well desired Wynken Blyn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619717
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Lorie Rhyne Leal
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 302, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$815,000.00 ($2,037.50 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 302 More Like This

Beautiful *2024 Clayton Park Model * 1 bedroom & oversized loft, 1 full bathroom, living room with sleeper sofa, Dining area and full kitchen with brand new SS appliances. 2 mini split A/C units, Full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619805
  2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
  3. Contact Jeanette Quijano
  4. (786) 953-5870
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin