Active
Property Photos
132 Royal Ranch Road
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 132 Royal Ranch Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

Address: 132 Royal Ranch Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

New 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Home For Rent in Groveland! Step into a home that instantly feels like the upgrade youve been waiting forwhere style, comfort, and modern living blend seamlessly. The moment you walk in, the bright open concept design draws you in, connecting the gathering room, dining area, and kitchen into one stunning, inviting space. Whether youre hosting friends, unwinding after a long day, or working from home, this layout adapts beautifully to your lifestyle. Cable and internet included! With 3 spacious bedrooms and a versatile loft, youll have all the flexibility you needcreate a dedicated office, a cozy guest room, a media lounge, or the peaceful retreat youve always wanted. Every corner is designed to help you live more comfortably and more effortlessly. Step outside and the community continues to impress. Imagine relaxing by the sparkling pool, watching little ones explore the playground, or taking a quiet sunset walk along scenic trailsall just steps from your front door. This thoughtfully designed floor plan also features a rear loading 2 car garage, along with an owners suite that truly stands out. Enjoy your private ensuite bath, a spacious walk in closet, and a chef inspired kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a welcoming breakfast bar perfect for morning coffee or quick meals on the go. And its all located in the rolling hills of Groveland, in the serene and picturesque community of Rainwood. Here, exclusive amenities like shaded cabanas, lush green spaces, a playground, and beautiful walking trails elevate your lifestyle while keeping you connectedjust minutes from downtown Clermont, Lakeridge Winery, South Lake Trail, and major highways. Homes like this dont stay available long. Ready to see it for yourself? Book your tour today and experience why Rainwood is where your next chapter should begin.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5104999 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 132 Royal Ranch Road
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1628
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1628.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Adrien Escalera
  • Association Phone: 407-982-3133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 00000000000000000000000000
  • Views: 128
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7201 Big Cedar Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7201 Big Cedar Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Never lived in Brand new single family residence available for immediate lease in the rapidly growing Groveland area. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105324
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Crystal DuHart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

383 Alcove Drive Adult Community More Like This

Low low low or no electric bill!! Solar panels included in this rental!!! Hoa is included in this rental!!! Resort style living meets energy efficiency in trilogys premier 55+ community. Now available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108971
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Puma Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

275 Puma Loop New Construction More Like This

Now Available for Rent Spacious Newhaven Floorplan in Meadow Pointe Hidden Ridge. Welcome to this beautifully designed Newhaven floorplan, offering a low maintenance layout with plenty of space fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110950
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

120 Crepe Myrtle Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 120 Crepe Myrtle Drive in the highly desirable Trilogy communityan impeccably maintained single story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,671 square feet of bright, open living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111759
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Tawny Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,350.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1017 Tawny Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4/2 home with vinyl flooring through out, kitchen cabinets and appliances, blinds and light fixtures. This home offers a large Family Room & Eat in Kitchen. Master Suite has walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111924
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

112 Flame Vine Way Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Trilogy in Groveland! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den/office offers an open and invit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112116
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6946 Perch Hammock Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,495.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6946 Perch Hammock Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECAIL: $200 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT. Welcome to your new home in the tranquil Trinity Lakes community of Groveland. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence at 6946 Perch Hammo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363422
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Quail Oaks Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

165 Quail Oaks Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Rental Home in Groveland, Florida Turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Groveland, Florida offering approximately 1,410 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392280
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,550.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2015 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful home offers a rare blend of comfort, efficiency, and outdoor enjoyment. The fully fenced yard provides privacy and peace of mind, while the expansive backyard, professionally turfed for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392347
  2. Provided by LP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Enolismel Padilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Bluegrass Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

1063 Bluegrass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home, ready for immediate move in and perfectly situated with no rear neighbors, offering a serene conservation view. This spacious h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394087
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin