Active
Property Photos
2300 Polo Hill Road
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 2300 Polo Hill Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 2300 Polo Hill Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715

Description

Welcome to this versatile and beautifully maintained home at 2300 Polo Hill Rd in Minneola, thoughtfully designed with two spacious primary bedroomsperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or flexible work from home needs. Each primary suite offers its own private en suite bathroom, providing comfort, privacy, and convenience rarely found in todays market. The open and functional floor plan flows effortlessly through the main living areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Natural light fills the home, highlighting well appointed finishes and a warm, inviting atmosphere. Additional bedrooms offers ample space, while the kitchen and living areas serve as the heart of the home. Located in a desirable Minneola neighborhood with easy access to shopping, dining, major roadways, and outdoor recreation, this home combines flexibility, comfort, and location. A rare opportunity to own a property that truly adapts to your lifestyleschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5107323 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2300 Polo Hill Road
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3059
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2472.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 193.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Katie Ronan
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ARDMORE RESERVE PHASE II A REPLAT PB 68 PG 25-27 LOT 96 ORB 4961 PG 2410 ORB 5826 PG 2488
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-22-26-0301-000-09600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1741 Bonser Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$515,000.00 ($160.39 / sqft )

1741 Bonser Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve community! This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 1741 Bonser Rd offers over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9649 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$489,000.00 ($152.81 / sqft )

9649 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

OWN YOUR ENERGY NEAR ZERO UTILITY BILLS IN THIS STUNNING 5BD HOME. This isn't just a house, it's a smart investment from day one. The 31 panel solar system produces more electricity than the home co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110830
  2. Provided by MOBED REALTY, P.A.
  3. Contact James Griffin, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Granite Ridge Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$587,490.00 ($172.23 / sqft )

3115 Granite Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Dylan is all the rage at Sugarloaf Ridge! This stylish two story home features a first floor owners suite, offering a private retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet. A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385667
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5053 Torchwood Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$565,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

5053 Torchwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully designed home in The Reserve at Minneola, offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,203 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. From the moment you step inside, your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401455
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Balboa Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$590,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

431 Balboa Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 431 Balboa Blvd in the highly desirable Verde Ridge, a beautifully maintained income producing pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, investment potential, and the sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112153
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Katherine Figueroa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin