Active
Property Photos
1535 Pj Martin Court
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 1535 Pj Martin Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $264,999

Address: 1535 Pj Martin Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163

Description

Completely turnkey! Over $20k in upgrades in just 1 year!!! Welcome home to the village of shady brook! Just steps away from eastport and middleton! Bring your suitcase or add this to your investor portfolio!! Step into this pristine, 1 year "new" haven model patio villa and discover a home that handles all the heavy lifting for you. Whether you're arriving with nothing but a suitcase or scouting your next high performing rental investment, this fully turnkey 2 bed, 2 bath villa delivers upgrades, comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle that practically sells itself. Built just a year ago and cared for like a model, this home offers almost 1,000 square feet of smart, open concept living. The kitchen, living, and dining areas blend effortlesslyperfect for hosting, relaxing, or just enjoying the simple ease of a modern layout. The kitchen shines with brand new stainless steel appliances, including a gas oven, microwave, dishwasher, and a full sized refrigerator with water and ice dispenser. Stone counters run throughout, and luxury vinyl flooring ties everything together with durability and style. A full sized washer and dryer are tucked conveniently inside the home. Ceiling fans help keep you comfortable, and a screened in lanai adds an inviting outdoor space to unwind after a day packed with activities. This home also comes fully stocked with all new cookware, utensils, dishes, glasseseverything you need from day one. For an investor, that means instant rent ready appeal. For a buyer, it means you truly only need a toothbrush. Location wise, you couldnt be better positioned. This home is located in the village of shady brook, just minutes from the rapidly growing and newly opened eastport and middleton areas, where new restaurants, shops, and entertainment venues are popping up by the week. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate howclose they are to shallow creek championship golf and nearby executive coursesjust a quick golf cart ride from your garage, which offers plenty of room for both your vehicle and your golf cart. Recreation is never more than a breath away. The saluki recreation center features a year round resort style family pool, fitness offerings, pickleball, cardio drumming, platform tennis, shuffleboard, table tennis, bocce, craft rooms, and even the always popular salukis pinball pavilion. The villages lifestyle is literally built into your daily routine here. A short trip to magnolia plaza provides groceries, dining, banking, and everyday essentials. Cross the eastport bridge to reach sawgrass grove and orange blossom pavilion for live music, eateries, and the bustling energy the villages is known forall within minutes. The haven model villa split floor plan gives you and your guests privacy, while the rear screened lanaia rare perk for patio villasoffers a peaceful spot to unwind. Additional highlights include enhanced landscaping, frameless shower doors in the primary bath, indoor laundry, and a deep enclosed garage with room for both car and golf cart. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, a seasonal escape, or a top tier investment property, this villa is thoughtfully designed and fully equipped to match your lifestyle from day one. * realtor note* actual zip code is 34762
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5109505 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1535 Pj Martin Court
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $264,999
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 984.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 46 THE VILLAGES OF SOUTHERN OAKS UNIT NO 223 PB 21 PGS 3-3A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: K22C046
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Patio Home
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3374 Castlegate Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$280,000.00 ($172.10 / sqft )

3374 Castlegate Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Turn key bokeelia villa in the village of fernandina golf cart included and solar panels are included!!! Save on your energy bills month after month! Total electric bill for 2025 was $350. Move righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103287
  2. Provided by VISIONARY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Judy Blundell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5705 Craft Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$289,900.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

5705 Craft Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Emerald model patio villa nestled in the desirable Village of DeSoto in The Villages. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the professional landscaping, painted drive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106940
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Jamie Noll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3099 Melle Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$279,900.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

3099 Melle Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Topaz Model Villa in the highly desirable Village of DeLuna! Ideally located just a short golf cart ride to Brownwood Paddock Square, youll enjoy convenient access to shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107256
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact John Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7463 Tietjen Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$310,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

7463 Tietjen Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out the improved price on this move in ready Moonstone Villa in the highly sought after Village of Waters Edge where location, lifestyle, and luxury come together beautifully. A complete turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109053
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Christie Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3079 Cordgrass Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$309,900.00 ($183.92 / sqft )

3079 Cordgrass Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY and ready for immediate move in! Live Large Outdoors! Rare Patio Villa Featuring Custom Birdcage & Extended Outdoor Living Space. This must see Opal model in Sand Pines Villas offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact William Monico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5719 Spartina Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$279,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

5719 Spartina Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Patio Villa ideally located in the heart of The Villages. Featuring vaulted ceilings with a modern knock down finish (no popcorn), this home offers a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109910
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Genie Muldoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Carrabelle Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$275,000.00 ($166.77 / sqft )

3404 Carrabelle Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Village of Collier Carrabelle Villas, one of the most centrally located and desirable areas in The Villages. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Cabot Cove Patio Villa offers a combination of low m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110082
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Monty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Mindy Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$269,900.00 ($165.89 / sqft )

5608 Mindy Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the ease of florida living in this gorgeous, meticulously maintained 2/2 ruby patio villa featuring an interior laundry and spacious front and sid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110571
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Roberts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3046 Nutwood Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$280,000.00 ($169.80 / sqft )

3046 Nutwood Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained Cabot Cove Patio Villa located in the highly desirable Village of Pinellas! Perfectly positioned between Lake Sumter Landing Market Square and Brownwood Paddock Square,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111043
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1362 Viola Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$299,900.00 ($177.25 / sqft )

1362 Viola Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fabulous, turnkey 2/2 colony villa featuring a private, enclosed lanai and a 22 x 20 expansive front patio, perfectly positioned on a large corner lot! Ideally located just minutes from brownwood padd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111354
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Guy Williams Jr. LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin