Active
Property Photos
1362 Viola Court
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 1362 Viola Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 1362 Viola Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163

Description

Fabulous, turnkey 2/2 colony villa featuring a private, enclosed lanai and a 22 x 20 expansive front patio, perfectly positioned on a large corner lot! Ideally located just minutes from brownwood paddock square with live nightly entertainment and all the conveniences of county road 466anestled in leyton villas in the highly sought after village of dunedin! Move in readysheets, dishes, silverware, televisions, toaster, and more are included! The hvac system (dec. 2025) features a smart thermostat you can control from your phone anywhere. It also comes with a transferable 10 year parts and labor warranty with sun kool air conditioning & heating through dec. 2035. The first service, cleaning, and tune up appointment (fall 2026) is covered at 100%. A new, transferable termite bond with massey services adds additional peace of mind. As you arrive, this delightful home captures your attention with its charming white picket fence and expansive front patioperfect for soaking up the florida sunshine or hosting gatherings with friends and family. Step through the front door into a spacious, open concept living, dining, and kitchen area featuring high vaulted ceilings, two large windows, and sliding glass doors that fill the home with abundant natural light. Offering both beauty and easy maintenance, luxury vinyl plank flooring runs continuously throughout the entire homeno carpet! The amazing kitchen showcases wood cabinetry with pull outs, stainless steel appliances, a pantry closet, an eat in breakfast bar, and a dinette area for casual dining. From the living room, step into the stunning, glass enclosed lanai. This bright and airy space features three walls of full panel sliding glass doors, solar shades, a sleek modern ceiling fan, and a french door leading to the front patio. Surrounded by mature landscaping, it offers exceptional privacy for year round enjoyment. The spacious primary bedroom features a vaulted ceiling, a large window, and a generous walk in closet. The en suite bathroom includes wood cabinetry and a walk in shower. The second bedroom also features a vaulted ceiling, a large window, and a built in closet. The guest bathroom offers a wood vanity, a tub/shower combination, and a hallway linen closet. Completing the home is an 18 x 22 one and a half car garage with a smart garage door (2025) that you can control from your phone. The garage also includes a convenient laundry nook, shelving, and plenty of space for both a car and a golf cart. Dont miss your opportunity to own this wonderful home in an incredible location! The village of dunedin is ideally situated between brownwood paddock square and lake sumter landing and is close to belle glade, bonifay, havana, and evans prairie championship golf courses and country clubs; colony cottage and rohan regional recreation centers; neighborhood pools; sarasota golf practice center; sharon rose wiechens preserve; atlas dog park; colony plaza; and an abundance of shopping, dining, medical facilities, and more along 466a. Please watch our walkthrough video of this fantastic home and call today to schedule your private showing or virtual tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111354 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1362 Viola Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1692
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: COLONY
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1156.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 48 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER LEYTON VILLAS PG 14 PGS 19-19B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: G14A048
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5539 Annette Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$339,000.00 ($167.66 / sqft )

5539 Annette Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Like new durham courtyard villa located in the desirable village of hawkins. 2 bed/2 bath/2 car garage features an open floorplan with high ceilings, abundant light and neutral tones throughout. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723722
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Diane Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Islawild Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$349,900.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

3203 Islawild Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Seabreeze model home, located in the highly desirable Village of Sanibel. This move in ready, home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095489
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Melanie Moyse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 Judah Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2865 Judah Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pristine 2/2 Ruby Patio Villa Helena Villas in the Village of Richmond. Just 7 minutes by golf car to Brownwood Paddock Square for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Situated on a desirable corner l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3099 Melle Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$279,900.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

3099 Melle Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Topaz Model Villa in the highly desirable Village of DeLuna! Ideally located just a short golf cart ride to Brownwood Paddock Square, youll enjoy convenient access to shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107256
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact John Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 Siverson Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$319,000.00 ($186.22 / sqft )

6262 Siverson Terrace Adult Community More Like This

~$5,000 price reduction~ ~built in 2021~ ~2 car garage~ ~laundry inside~ ~luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout~ ~private backyard with fencing~ ~furniture package sold separately~ welcome to this be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107560
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Hill Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$350,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

2436 Hill Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Relax in paradise with this rare WATERFRONT Onyx Model Patio Villa, offering over 1,300 sq. ft. of thoughtful design and comfort TURN KEY. Nestled at the end of a quiet street, this home sits on an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108437
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Infinity Run, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$349,000.00 ($159.65 / sqft )

3768 Infinity Run Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF May 2026+ OVER $20K PRICE IMPROVEMENT. This Seabreeze model stands out with a rare expanded lanai and a private backyard setting, a feature not

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108505
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katy Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1761 Freddie Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,999.00 ($190.64 / sqft )

1761 Freddie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded topaz model patio villa located in the highly desirable brody villas of the village of moultrie creek. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare full 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108915
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Szablewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7463 Tietjen Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$310,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

7463 Tietjen Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out the improved price on this move in ready Moonstone Villa in the highly sought after Village of Waters Edge where location, lifestyle, and luxury come together beautifully. A complete turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109053
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Christie Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3154 Mack Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$350,000.00 ($72.99 / sqft )

3154 Mack Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this magnificent corner property in the Village of DeLuna. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath Emerald IV villa, complete with a golf cart garage, is only 4 years old and offers both style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4795 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109994
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Terri Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin