Active
Property Photos
2076 Newtown Road
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 2076 Newtown Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

Address: 2076 Newtown Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Lexington Village community, perfectly positioned in the heart of Groveland just a short drive from vibrant Downtown Clermont! This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family residence greets you with a spacious tiled foyer that sets a welcoming tone from the moment you step inside. The heart of the home is the fabulous, functional kitchen, boasting ample cabinetry, a convenient pantry closet, sleek granite countertops, and a generous center island with room for casual seating or meal prep. Adjacent to the kitchen, the bright dinette area features a large window that floods the space with natural lightideal for morning coffee or family meals. Flow seamlessly into the expansive combination Great Room and Family Room, enhanced by elegant niche lighting and sliders that open directly to a screened and covered lanaiyour perfect spot for year round outdoor relaxation, morning coffee, or evening gatherings. The primary bedroom is generously sized and offers a private ensuite bath complete with dual vanities and a soothing garden tub for unwinding after a long day. Step outside to enjoy your fully fenced backyard, providing privacy and plenty of space for, play, gardening, or simply soaking up the Florida sunshine. Located in a well maintained neighborhood with easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and the charming attractions of both Downtown Clermont and Downtown Groveland, this home offers the ideal blend of peaceful living and convenient location. Don't miss this turnkey gemschedule your private showing today and make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5110009 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2076 Newtown Road
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1676.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Sloped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: tbd
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13 22 24 1202 000 19100
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 141
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Royal Ranch Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,150.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

132 Royal Ranch Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Home For Rent in Groveland! Step into a home that instantly feels like the upgrade youve been waiting forwhere style, comfort, and modern living blend seamlessly. The moment you wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104999
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Eileen Scates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Big Cedar Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7201 Big Cedar Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Never lived in Brand new single family residence available for immediate lease in the rapidly growing Groveland area. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105324
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Crystal DuHart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 Gator Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$1,895.00 ($0.08 / sqft )

2484 Gator Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL. Apply Now and Save Big! This property qualifies for a $500 discount off the first month's rent Completely renovated 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms home In Groveland. Experience the best of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 25265 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107659
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

112 Flame Vine Way Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Trilogy in Groveland! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den/office offers an open and invit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112116
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,045.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2084 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2084 Hemingway Cir in Groveland, FL 34736 8492 a beautifully maintained Reszi home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,605 sq ft of spacious living. This thoughtfully designed layout featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395376
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2042 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,045.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2042 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2042 Hemingway Cira charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Reszi home offering 1,605 sq ft of comfortable living space. This thoughtfully designed layout features an open concept living and dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395377
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 534 Lake Sumner Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

534 Lake Sumner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in Groveland at 534 Lake Sumner. This property has been professionally cleaned and freshly painted, offering a bright and move in ready interior. The open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398589
  2. Provided by GLOBAL KEY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Escribano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 847 Parkwood Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

847 Parkwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home features a convenient carport and stylish hardwood laminate flooring throughout. Freshly painted in neutral tones, the interior offers a clean and w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406125
  2. Provided by MAYOLET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayolet Bornas Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,969.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,464 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502877
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin