Active
Property Photos
5791 Henry Loop
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 5791 Henry Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,900

Address: 5791 Henry Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163

Description

Located in the highly desirable village of linden isle, this beautifully designed 3/3 mossey oak model has room fo a pool and offers space, functionality, and a peaceful setting in one of the newest and fastest growing areas of the villages. Positioned on a quiet street, this village has no through traffic. This home provides a serene environment while still being incredibly convenient to everything you need. Just minutes from magnolia plaza shopping center and the everglades recreation center, youll enjoy easy access to dining, shopping, pickleball, resort style pools, walking trails, and endless activities that make the villages lifestyle so special. This location continues to grow in popularity for its newer homes, open surroundings, and proximity to exciting new amenities. Step inside and youll find a spacious and versatile layout featuring three bedrooms and three full baths, including two private suites with high ceilings, walk in closet, and walk in tiled shower in the second suite and a tub/shower in the 3rdperfect for guests or multi generational living. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with gas cooking, stainless steel appliances, pull out shelves, deep drawers, a lazysusan, and a pantry cabinet, making it both functional and inviting for everyday living and entertaining. The home features laminate countertops and a warm, comfortable feel with carpet throughout the main living areas and bedrooms. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with dual sinks, walk in closet, a separate water closet, and a roman shower with a window for natural light. Additional features include a laundry room with washer and dryer, cabinets and utility sink, extra hall closet for storage, and a garage equipped with nova water filtration system and water softener. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened lanai with added concrete pad and privacy wall, creating the perfect space to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the florida lifestyle year round. This home offers the ideal combination of location, layout, and lifestyle, all in a growing area of the villages close to shopping, recreation, and future amenities. Move in ready and waiting for you to start living the villages lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5110113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5791 Henry Loop
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $529,900
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2255
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7949 / -82.0025
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  • Contact: Melissa Huennekens
  • 352-753-7500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: MOSSEY OAK
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1905.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 21 THE VILLAGES OF SOUTHERN OAKS UNIT 33 PB 17 PGS 25-25I
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G34A021
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1967 Flowersville Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$577,500.00 ($198.11 / sqft )

1967 Flowersville Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seriously NEW Price! This custom Premier Custom designed home has so many upgrades! A rare find with 3 bedrooms and 3 baths... and... All new crown molding was added by owner, new appliances, new cust

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717258
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Donna Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Killington Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$499,000.00 ($183.73 / sqft )

3229 Killington Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A stunning Bridgeport model in The Village of Fernandina, now priced to sell, featuring a chef inspired kitchen with a built in oven, cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and dedicated office space, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105368
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5716 Melvin Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$529,900.00 ($187.05 / sqft )

5716 Melvin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional Indigo Model Home, a stunning designer concrete block and stucco residence offering luxury finishes, thoughtful design, and remarkable privacy. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109455
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Freilich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5596 Matanzas Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$529,900.00 ($182.91 / sqft )

5596 Matanzas Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 5596 Matanzas Loop, where thoughtful design, spacious living, and modern style create a home that immediately feels comfortable and inviting. This beautifully designed INDIGO model In HAWK

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109602
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Jana Raber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Walnut Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$569,000.00 ($196.00 / sqft )

1424 Walnut Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3/3 with golf cart garage, Begonia Designer Home in the Village of Dunedin, perfectly situated on a desirable corn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110581
  2. Provided by SOUNDINGS, LLC
  3. Contact Lili Whittington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 481 Island House Path, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$529,900.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

481 Island House Path Adult Community More Like This

Expanded designer home with private lanai, two car plus golf cart garage. Assumable loan for qualified buyers (approx. $213,000 at 2.25 with an October 2050 maturity). Welcome to 481 Island House Path

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111007
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Holly McEntire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Maynard Path, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$629,000.00 ($174.63 / sqft )

1125 Maynard Path Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Magnificent, block and stucco 4/3 designer woodside with expansive, oversized 768sf three car garage, glass enclosed lanai with mini split, paver patio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3602 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111395
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Roberts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Tuscaloosa Path, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$559,000.00 ($195.87 / sqft )

4348 Tuscaloosa Path Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This rare 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Mossy Oak Designer Home in the highly sought after Village of Osceola Hills in The Villages, Florida offers a hard to find combination of three true ensuite bedrooms, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111789
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Cindy Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Trifu Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$499,500.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

912 Trifu Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished, block and stucco 3/3 designer indigo with oversized 651sf two car + golf cart garage, expanded lanai, and in law suite potential on a large corner lot in the vibrant villa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112055
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Roberts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2970 Fisher Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$550,000.00 ($181.58 / sqft )

2970 Fisher Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptional block and stucco 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath designer bridgeport nestled on a quiet, oversized, cul de sac lot with room for a pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Roberts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin