Active
Property Photos
3639 Ryegrass Street
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 3639 Ryegrass Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

Address: 3639 Ryegrass Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714

Description

Move In Ready Clermont Gem with Major 2026 Updates! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a spacious bonus loft in the sought after Sawgrass community in Clermont! Built in 2013, this home offers the peace of mind buyers love with a brand new roof and HVAC system installed in 2026two of the biggest ticket items already done for you. Step inside to find a fresh, updated interior featuring all new carpet, newly refinished cabinets, fresh interior paint, and updated ceiling fans, creating a clean, modern feel thats truly move in ready. The versatile upstairs loft offers the perfect space for a second living area, media room, playroom, or home office. Location is everything, and this home delivers! Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, everyday retail, and local schools, with even better access on the horizon as the upcoming roadway connection makes commuting to Disney, Horizon West, and the Hamlin/Winter Garden area quicker and more convenient than ever. Whether you're looking for extra living space, updated systems, or a prime Clermont location with growing connectivity, this home checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111333 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3639 Ryegrass Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2868
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4029 / -81.6869
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass Bayph 1b
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Richard Gullian LLC
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2224.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 45.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: clara ortiz leland mgt
  • Association Phone: 407-614-2627
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS BAY PHASE 1B PB 61 PG 38-41 LOT 33 ORB 4985 PG 511
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-24-26-0101-000-03300
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15319 Montauk Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$445,000.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

15319 Montauk Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bed, 3 Bath home near Lake Louisa State Park in rolling hills of Clermont. This home boast over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in a well maintained home, featuring a large living/dining comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102500
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stanley Yan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15725 Heron Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,999.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

15725 Heron Hill Street More Like This

MUST SEE!!! PRICED TO SELL! SO many added new features! Disney only 15mi away! This is a beautiful home with 5 bedrooms, 2 of them being master suites off the pool and 4 full bathrooms. The open l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103678
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Tina Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$419,900.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

1455 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by everyday conveniences! Enjoy close proximity to Lowes, Walmart, a Publix anchored shopping cente

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108736
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Blue Sky Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$409,000.00 ($103.54 / sqft )

1533 Blue Sky Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready for fun in the sun at this delightful 2390 sq ft home in the gated Highlands at Summerport community! Step inside a bright, open concept living, dining, and kitchen area, perfect for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108855
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christy Keen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2839 Fitness St, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$450,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

2839 Fitness St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2839 Fitness St, a stunning 2024 built home nestled in the sought after Wellness Way community in Clermont, FL. This two story gem offers just under 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3156 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111125
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3742 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$435,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

3742 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants occupied. The photos might not match the current conditions! This 2721 square foot single family home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Amazing home in Sawgrass Bay community. Close to al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120565
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Blue Sky Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$420,500.00 ($144.11 / sqft )

1521 Blue Sky Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing two story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with spacious living areas throughout. This well designed home offers generously sized bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145122
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$449,999.00 ($149.30 / sqft )

17729 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your pristine Florida retreat at 17729 Woodcrest Way, nestled in the highly sought after community of Silver Creek. This fully furnished, 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom lake view home is a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147058
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17450 Million Lakes Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$452,500.00 ($64.64 / sqft )

17450 Million Lakes Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of the best living opportunities in Central Florida! This beautiful designed home offers an open floor plan with updated flooring, stylish light fixtures, and a spacious covered and scree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336304
  2. Provided by VENOSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Giuseppina Mottolese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 893 Rivers Crossing Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$470,000.00 ($163.76 / sqft )

893 Rivers Crossing Street Virtual Tour More Like This

McNair Plan in Gated Cagan Crossings by Pulte Homes This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom McNair floor plan offers thoughtfully designed living space in the highly sought after gated community of Cagan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351747
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jairo Prieto, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin