Active
Property Photos
1761 Freddie Lane
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 1761 Freddie Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,999

Address: 1761 Freddie Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163

Description

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded topaz model patio villa located in the highly desirable brody villas of the village of moultrie creek. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare full 2 car garage a hard to find feature in patio villas and sits on a premium oversized corner lot at the end of a quiet dead end street, providing added privacy and space. The open, inviting floor plan features vaulted ceilings, neutral flooring, and an interior laundry area with stackable washer and dryer. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a newly installed birdcage with painted and textured flooring, creating the perfect setting for indoor outdoor florida living. The oversized lot offers additional outdoor entertaining space and room to expand the side patio or potentially add an even larger enclosure and there is no kissing lanai here. Thoughtful upgrades throughout the home include an upgraded glass front entry door, ceiling fans throughout, blinds throughout, gutters, upgraded landscaping, and a matching screened front lanai that enhances curb appeal. Ideally located, youre just minutes from eastport (1. 8 miles), downtown middleton and the villages high school (1. 4 miles), shallow creek championship golf course and boosters bar & grill (1. 2 miles), and saluki recreation center (0. 8 miles), this location places you close to the newest dining, shopping, recreation centers, executive and championship golf courses, and entertainment options. This move in ready home offers low maintenance living in one of the most exciting and expanding areas of the villages. Quick closing available. Turnkey options available. Actual zip code is 34762.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5108915 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1761 Freddie Lane
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $329,999
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1731
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1209.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 THE VILLAGES OF SOUTHERN OAKS UNIT 216 PB 20 PG 51-51A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: K15L009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3435 Inverary Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$364,900.00 ($206.39 / sqft )

3435 Inverary Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own slice of paradise in the highly desirable Village of Fernandina! Perfectly positioned near golf, recreation, shopping, dining, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717367
  2. Provided by FRANK KIRSCHNER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Frank Kirschner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Ridgewood Path, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$374,999.00 ($157.76 / sqft )

3508 Ridgewood Path Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

2car plus golfcart garage*complete privacy*lighting rods*ceramic tile*new interior paint* welcome to this stunning cottage style seabreeze floorplan, perfectly located in the highly desirable village

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718339
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Filone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5539 Annette Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$339,000.00 ($167.66 / sqft )

5539 Annette Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Like new durham courtyard villa located in the desirable village of hawkins. 2 bed/2 bath/2 car garage features an open floorplan with high ceilings, abundant light and neutral tones throughout. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723722
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Diane Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Islawild Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$349,900.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

3203 Islawild Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Seabreeze model home, located in the highly desirable Village of Sanibel. This move in ready, home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095489
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Melanie Moyse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3818 Infinity Run, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$360,000.00 ($158.59 / sqft )

3818 Infinity Run Adult Community More Like This

~$5,000 price reduction~ ~2013 roof, hvac & hot water heater~ ~freshly painted interior~ ~no homes behind~ ~brand new glass enclosed lanai~ ~high ceilings~ ~luxury vinyl flooring~ tucked away in the v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102409
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 Judah Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2865 Judah Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pristine 2/2 Ruby Patio Villa Helena Villas in the Village of Richmond. Just 7 minutes by golf car to Brownwood Paddock Square for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Situated on a desirable corner l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Collerette Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$389,000.00 ($174.44 / sqft )

4290 Collerette Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your new home awaits in this exceptional 3/2 alder featuring an under air florida room, spacious paver front patio, and lanai with extended patio overlooking the marsh bend walking and biking trail in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107352
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Guy Williams Jr. LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 Lindewood Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$385,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

2610 Lindewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement! Bond paid! Location! Location! Location! Fantastic location located very close to brownwood town square. This wonderful well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107936
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Gentry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Hill Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$350,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

2436 Hill Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Relax in paradise with this rare WATERFRONT Onyx Model Patio Villa, offering over 1,300 sq. ft. of thoughtful design and comfort TURN KEY. Nestled at the end of a quiet street, this home sits on an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108437
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Infinity Run, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$349,000.00 ($159.65 / sqft )

3768 Infinity Run Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF May 2026+ OVER $20K PRICE IMPROVEMENT. This Seabreeze model stands out with a rare expanded lanai and a private backyard setting, a feature not

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108505
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katy Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin