Active
Property Photos
312 Timber Trl
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 312 Timber Trl
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

Address: 312 Timber Trl, WILDWOOD, FL 34785

Description

Owner displays excellent taste and decorating skills. New HVAC system just a couple months old. Some work to be done yet. Furnished and delightful. Plenty of extra parking and plush landscaping. Some work to be done, waiting on workers, all have full schedules. In the meantime enjoy our Championship 18 hole golf course or use our Olympic size heated pool. We offer numerous enjoyable things to do, wood working, 2 craft buildings, fitness center, library, restaurant and lounge, soft ball, driving range with practice green, billiards, plus so much more. Only 3 miles to Brownwood, The Villages. Central location, east and west an hour to the gulf or Atlantic, south 45 minutes to Orlando or 35 minutes north to Ocala. So much to do, you'll wonder why you didn't retire sooner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 312 Timber Trl
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 361.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Denise Dalton
  • Association Phone: 352-748-9227
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 31 Blk N Timberwood Estates Subd Plat Book 3 Pages 54-54E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34785 - Wildwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G26AN031
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 74 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$126,000.00 ($49.86 / sqft )

74 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Time to make an offer, been on market too long, seller wants sold. Spacious property with much to offer, such as the burnable fireplace. Partly furnished allows you to move forward and start living th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2527 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100030
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$134,900.00 ($140.52 / sqft )

48 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANOTHER PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!! Beautiful, well maintained home overlooking the 11 tee box. As you step into the home you are greeted with an airy, open floor plan. The entire kitchen has been replaced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101592
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Timber Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$134,900.00 ($109.50 / sqft )

108 Timber Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming home offering nearly 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space, thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110061
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Timber Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$139,900.00 ($103.48 / sqft )

514 Timber Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this inviting home offering nearly 1,400 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining. A standout feature is the expansive screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110532
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Winterberry Avenue, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$149,500.00 ($86.52 / sqft )

111 Winterberry Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with a spacious office/den located in the desirable Timberwoods Estates community. 2010 STAR GOLF CART INCLUDED. This home offers high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111462
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Bobwhite Rd, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$129,900.00 ($86.37 / sqft )

52 Bobwhite Rd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

There is so much to do here in Continental Country Club, you can be busy 24/7 or just sit and relax on your screened porch, maybe take up a hobby, like wood working or get involved with crafts. Fishin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112012
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5562 Lansing Drive, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$124,000.00 ($158.16 / sqft )

5562 Lansing Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in a desirable 55+ community, formerly known as Wagon Wheel, now offering no deed restrictions with ownership of both home and land. Ideally situated directly acr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492496
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Karina De La Rosa Cuello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$135,000.00 ($99.26 / sqft )

57 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

? GOLF COURSE FRONTAGE | UPDATED LIVING | ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY ? Welcome to 57 N. Bobwhite Rd, Wildwood, FL, located in the highly desirable Continental Country Cluba gated, golf cart friendly 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496599
  2. Provided by OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ronda Mort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin