Active
Property Photos
5104 Dominica Drive
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 5104 Dominica Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

Address: 5104 Dominica Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Welcome to Compass Bay, one of the most desirable short term rental communities near Disney! This fully furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Town Home offers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and investment potential. Currently operating as a successful Airbnb, the property generated over $35,000 in gross rental income in the last 12 months. Featuring an open concept layout, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, a first floor bedroom with full bath, upgraded light fixtures, and a beautifully designed kitchen perfect for entertaining. The tile roof adds great curb appeal, while the resort style community amenities create the ultimate Florida vacation experience. Located just minutes from Disney, shopping, restaurants, and Orlando attractions. Whether you are looking for a vacation home, primary residence, or income producing property, this opportunity checks all the boxes. Fully furnished and ready to start generating income immediately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5112123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5104 Dominica Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1336
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1312.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 778.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: COMPASS BAY UNIT ONE PB 20 PG 57-60 LOT 83
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-3073-0001-0830
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: STRPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4686 Tribute Trail 4686, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$339,000.00

4686 Tribute Trail 4686 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location! This is not a vacation communityshort term rentals are not permitted. Beautiful, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Story Lake. Features an open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543255
  2. Provided by Kaiser Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2925 Satire Street, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$389,500.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

2925 Satire Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhome offering a bright, spacious living area perfect for both everyday comfort & entertaining. The main level features an open concept layout & a beautiful kitchen, comple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168800
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4546 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$325,000.00 ($241.82 / sqft )

4546 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell !!! Location is what everyone is looking for !!! Beautiful 3 bed 2 1/2 Townhome at Bella Vida Resort. New floor and new painting inside, ready to rent for short or long term. Gated Resor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5091832
  2. Provided by PORTAL ORLANDO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Selmo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5362 Diplomat Ct  103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$321,990.00 ($247.69 / sqft )

5362 Diplomat Ct 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished!!! LUCAYA RESORT boasts prime location, conveniently situated in close proximity to a variety of restaurants, super markets (Walmart super center)and popular attractions like Disney an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099074
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Shirlei DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4577 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$380,000.00 ($232.27 / sqft )

4577 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bellavida Resort. This home features 4 bedrooms with 3 full baths and one of the bedrooms is on the first floor. This community is conveniently located to the theme parks, shoping, restaur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117113
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Marcia Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$385,000.00 ($1,850.96 / sqft )

4740 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Special Financing Incentive! Buy this home and receive a 1% credit (based on loan amount) toward closing costs when using my preferred lender. Get pre approved quickly, save more at closing, and incre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 208 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120281
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aracelis Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 Anibal Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$330,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

3609 Anibal Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this charming new home yours today! Ideally situated just 15 miles from Disney World and the vibrant amenities of Central Florida, this updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers modern comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131521
  2. Provided by ADVANCE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Fabio Gilbeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

1254 Wispy Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional property with superior finishings is located on a corner homesite and features an open concept and meticulously designed layout, including 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131531
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Andrea De Nobrega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Sentence Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$405,000.00 ($132.83 / sqft )

2926 Sentence Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for first time homebuyers, families, or savvy investors, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in a highly sought after community just minutes from Walt Disney World, Target, Pu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132141
  2. Provided by SWEET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lamar Wright, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4747 Ormond Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($223.43 / sqft )

4747 Ormond Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Investment or Vacation Retreat at Terra Verde Resort! This FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit home offers extra privacy and a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. Inside, youll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Samuel Eckerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin