Active
Property Photos
455 Longboat Club Road 401
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 455 Longboat Club Road 401
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,000

Address: 455 Longboat Club Road 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

Description

Welcome to Paradise! Beautiful 3 bedroom 3.5 baths, luxury split floor plan condo on LONGBOAT KEY. Behind the gates of Longboat Key Club, known for its privacy and yet close to St. Armand's Circle for dining, shopping, entertainment & cultural offerings of downtown Sarasota. Located on the south end of Longboat Key, this tastefully furnished 4th floor updated unit offers a partial view of the sparkling blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico from rear balcony with access from master bedroom and living room. Master bedroom includes king size bed, walk in shower, & dual sinks. Guest bedroom with two twin beds & a King Bed in the 3rd bedroom. Kitchen includes stainless steel appliances & granite countertops. Side balcony access is from dining room and kitchen with a golf course view! Enjoy the amenities of this luxury condo resort, which includes a fitness center, a tennis court, private beach access, heated pool/spa, a gazebo with complimentary grills, 24 concierge/security, and within a golf course community. Rent includes water, sewer, basic cable, and internet. Electric will be a shared expense. Call now for more details!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4431350 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 455 Longboat Club Road 401
  • Viewed: 319
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2780.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Argus Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Parcel Number: 0011161011
  • Unit Number: 401
  • View: Water
  • Views: 319
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 519 Bayport Way 519, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,000.00 ($6.25 / sqft )

519 Bayport Way 519 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental in Bayport Beach and Tennis Club which is a beautiful, established, award winning, amenity rich community with immediate access to a peaceful private beach that continues in both direc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 440,185.00 acres
  1. MLSID: T3488580
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Antonietta Car
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Longboat Club Road 405, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00

775 Longboat Club Road 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 2026 SEASON. Enjoy beautiful sunsets or sunrises from this spacious 4th floor condo with partial gulf and bay views. This 1600 sq. ft. two bedroom two bath condo is located directly on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5.54 acres
  1. MLSID: A4486249
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 4e, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($5.29 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

LONGBOAT KEY, this 2 bed, 2 bath luxury condo with sweeping views of the GULF OF MEXICO, from every room, will truly capture you. Enjoy exquisite sunsets from any room or either private terrace. Inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4494373
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 406, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($6.18 / sqft )

4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available March 2026. Experience unparalleled Gulf front living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Tiffany Plaza. Spanning 1,336 sq ft, this fully furnished residence boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: A4535853
  2. Provided by STERLING REALTY
  3. Contact Shaun Cumston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 507, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,587.00

4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS WONDERFUL PROPERTY IS FOR RENT...NOT FOR SALE...short stories inc...be careful of 3rd party web sites. Stunning direct Gulf front 3 bedroom condo on the quaint island of Longboat Key on Florida'

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4537061
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!!! Gorgeous beach front condo in the sought after Longboat Key community of the Players Club. This light and bright turnkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4548403
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 309, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,000.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

LONGBOAT KEY'S SEAPLACE Enjoy the tropical sea breezes and the magical Water Views from this custom designed THREE BEDROOM spacious corner unit. Beautiful wrap around Lanai terraces with panoramic sce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4565848
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,000.00 ($6.13 / sqft )

2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booked Dec 1st 2026 March 31st 2027. Welcome to your amazing beachfront Longboat Key at Sunset Beach vacation. Sunset Beach is a 3 building complex located directly on Gulf of Mexico and it's powdery

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4584050
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3404, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$8,721.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

2105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3404 More Like This

short stories AVAILABLE NOW... Stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath Longboat Key Gulf front condo with direct sweeping view of the Gulf of Mexico. Every evening enjoy breathtaking sunsets on your private bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4597848
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,500.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

Available January April 15 Call for rates and availability. Prefer three month lease. Tremendous view of the Gulf from this Gulfside/Beachside 2 BR/2 B condo. Direct Gulf front unit. Breathtaking v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,513.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4621809
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin