Active
Property Photos
411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $284,000

Address: 411 Palm Tree Drive 411, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Welcome home to Wildwood Springs From the moment you step onto the private front patio, youll feel the charm of this ground floor gem tucked away among the mature trees and lakes of a sought after community, This 2Bd/2BA offers a peaceful lifestyle. The interior shines with a crisp, updated kitchen and sun, soaked living spaces. Whether youre hosting friends in the open dining area or unwinding in the tranquil Florida room while gazing at the lush greenery, every inch of this home feels like a retreat. Complete with a heated pool and Pickleball courts. Its not just a condo, Its a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4664687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 411 Palm Tree Drive 411
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $284,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Acreage: 2.69 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1408.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1753.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer
  • Association Name: Wildwood Springs Condo association, Inc
  • Association Phone: 941-753-7351
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 411 STAGE 4-A ALSO CARPORT K-3A PALM TREE VILLAGE OF WILDEWOOD SPRINGS CONDO PI#51828.1525/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5182815257
  • Unit Number: 411
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4601 46th Street Court W 202b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$259,000.00 ($220.61 / sqft )

4601 46th Street Court W 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 6 miles from Anna Maria Island Beaches. This well maintained condo has never been rented. This condo has an Open floorplan and vaulted ceilings. Both bathrooms have been updated, AC 2024 and roof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604132
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4745 Independence Drive 4745, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$329,000.00 ($213.78 / sqft )

4745 Independence Drive 4745 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OUTSTANDING VALUE for a direct BAYFRONT condominium, with sweeping panoramic views to the west combined with the enjoyment of nightly sunsets. Multiple upgrades including tile floors, recessed ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652159
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steve Nursey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$274,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own slice of paradise at the Terraces at Wild Oak a tranquil, coastal modern retreat designed for effortless living. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, first floor condo perfectly ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653972
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erica Thomas, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 19h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$295,000.00 ($162.18 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 19h Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered fully turnkey furnished, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in the gated community of Vizcaya offers spacious living, peaceful pond views, and a true resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661127
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Mourning Dove Drive 235, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$279,900.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

3902 Mourning Dove Drive 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now a substantial price reduction!!! 3 bedroom 2 bath first floor walking distance to sarasota bay and semiprivate golfing at the img golf and country club no wait to rent, pet friendly, roofs repl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666484
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 252, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$283,900.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

6480 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 252 Virtual Tour More Like This

No assesments and roofs replaced just 3 years ago. Peek of the sarasota bay, right outside your front door. This sunny 2 bedroom, 2 bath (second floor optimal for viewing) has a peek a boo view of sar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667398
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$339,900.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Florida Sanctuary Awaits! Move right into this exceptionally spacious, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in Spring Lakes, Bradenton. Savor life in a private Bird Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669076
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4761 Independence Drive 4761, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($201.35 / sqft )

4761 Independence Drive 4761 Adult Community More Like This

****MOTIVATED SELLER**** Major Market Price Adjustment. Welcome to Mount Vernon, a well established 55 and over waterfront community consisting of condominiums, town homes, and single family homes. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669384
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact John Damato, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$290,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9821 Hernando Court 31-a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$275,000.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

9821 Hernando Court 31-a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT 2BR SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS! Direct waterfront with deep water dock privileges and easy access to the Gulf. Newly renovated 2 BR villa just minutes from the white sand beaches of Ann

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673771
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Greenspon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin